Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cross Creek Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cross Creek Apartment Homes in Beaufort, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(843) 919-7520
Check Availability
325 Ambrose Run, Beaufort, SC 29906

Contact

Cross Creek Apartment Homes

325 Ambrose Run
Beaufort, SC 29906
(843) 919-7520
Cross Creek Apartment Homes in Beaufort, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,172-$1,775 Pricing
  • 750–1,150 Square Feet

Rent Specials

About Cross Creek Apartment Homes

Cross Creek Apartment Homes is located in the 29906 Zip code of Beaufort, SC. This community is professionally managed by Franklin Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cross Creek Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,172 and having 750–1,150 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Savannah

    From $1,172

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,172Available Now200-210750
    $1,172Available Now200-214750
    $1,172Available Now200-217750

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,172 - $1,450

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,172

    Unit 200-210 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 200-210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,172

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,172 - $1,450

    Unit 200-214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 200-214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,172

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,172 - $1,450

    Unit 200-217 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 200-217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,172

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,172 - $1,450
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Beaufort

    From $1,390

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,390Available Now600-606950
    $1,390Available Now300-312950
    $1,390Available Now600-612950

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,390 - $1,615

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,390

    Unit 600-606 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 600-606 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,390

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,390 - $1,615

    Unit 300-312 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 300-312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,390

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,390 - $1,615

    Unit 600-612 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 600-612 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,390

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,390 - $1,615
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Charleston

    From $1,590

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,590Available Now300-3181150
    $1,590Available Now100-1241150
    $1,775Available Now500-5241150

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,590 - $1,775

    Unit 300-318 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 300-318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,590

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,590 - $1,775

    Unit 100-124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 100-124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,590

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,590 - $1,775

    Unit 500-524 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 500-524 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,590 - $1,775
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (843) 919-7520 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 144 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2009

Income Restrictions At Cross Creek Apartment Homes

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$48,660
2$55,620
3$62,580
4$69,480
5$75,060
6$80,640
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

One-time, non-refundable pet fee is $300 for one pet and $450 for two pets. Two pets max per apartment home. Please call for more details. Must register with petscreening.com.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply. Please call for more details.

Comments:

One-time, non-refundable pet fee is $300 for one pet and $450 for two pets. Two pets max per apartment home. Must register with petscreening.com.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

325 Ambrose Run, Beaufort, SC 29906

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cross Creek Apartment Homes

Where is Cross Creek Apartment Homes located?

Cross Creek Apartment Homes is located at 325 Ambrose Run, Beaufort, SC

What is the current rent range at Cross Creek Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cross Creek Apartment Homes currently range from $1,172 to $1,775

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cross Creek Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Cross Creek Apartment Homes Apartments are 22.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Beaufort

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,172$1,555-$383-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,390$1,857-$467-25.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,590$1,935-$345-17.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 96 other apartment communities in Beaufort using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • RUNNN!!!

    October 11, 2022
    The manager here is friends with the residents she talks about her tenant business with the other tenants. She is very rude and disrespectful she doesn’t know how to talk to her tenants when they need help with something serious, she laugh in her tenants face about they problems. When something is broken they don’t come and fix it they look at it and say nothing wrong with it. Over 1 year of things being broke in my unit. They been through so many management since I stayed out here. Bugs is a big ...