Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crossings at Clairemont Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crossings at Clairemont in Tulsa, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(539) 666-6173
Check Availability
2218 E 59th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

Contact

Crossings at Clairemont

2218 E 59th St
Tulsa, OK 74105
(539) 666-6173
Crossings at Clairemont in Tulsa, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $949-$1,049 Pricing
  • 725–850 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1/2 Off 1st Months Rent!~~½ off 1st months rent! Must Apply Within 24 hrs of tour.

About Crossings at Clairemont

Crossings at Clairemont is located in the Heller Park Neighborhood and 74105 Zip code of Tulsa, OK. This community is professionally managed by CYM Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crossings at Clairemont offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $949 and having 725–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BD 1 BA Classic w/ In-Unit W/D

    $949

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $949 July 14, 20262301725

• Refrigerator

    Unit 2301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $949

    Unit Description

    Nestled on Tulsa’s south side, Crossings at Clairemont introduces cutting edge amenities, thoughtfully designed floor plans, and unparalleled service for a distinct lifestyle experience. Our single-story one, two and three bedroom apartment homes were designed with you in mind, featuring ample closet + storage space and a fully equipped eat-in-kitchen. Come home and take a nice relaxing swim in our Olympic sized swimming pool, or enjoy a quiet evening at home on your enormous fenced-in patio. You will love the quiet atmosphere, caring management, excellent maintenance and the wonderful feeling of calling Crossings at Clairemont home. Call us today to schedule your own personal tour, we can’t wait to welcome you home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $949
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BD 1 BA Classic

    $1,049

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Jun 13

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,049 June 13, 20263001850

    Unit 3001 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,049
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (539) 666-6173 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2006
  • 102 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Maintenance

• Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2218 E 59th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Crossings at Clairemont

Where is Crossings at Clairemont located?

Crossings at Clairemont is located at 2218 E 59th St near the Heller Park area of Tulsa, OK

What is the current rent range at Crossings at Clairemont?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Crossings at Clairemont currently range from $949 to $1,049

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Crossings at Clairemont are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Crossings at Clairemont is: 1/2 Off 1st Months Rent!~~½ off 1st months rent! Must Apply Within 24 hrs of tour..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Crossings at Clairemont Apartments are 6.7% more expensive than the average apartment in the Heller Park area, and 23.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Heller Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$949$835+$11413.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,049$1,052-$3-0.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tulsa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$949$1,140-$191-16.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,049$1,497-$448-29.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 165 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crossings at Clairemont (Heller Park), and 1074 other apartment communities in Tulsa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.8
5 Renters Reviews
  • Quaint, Quiet, Cozy

    August 29, 2025
    Crossings at Clairemont hit all my check points while looking for an apartment. Now that I've moved in, I'm so happy I made the choice! The apartments are spacious, the community is quiet & peaceful. The neighbors are awesome. I love my private completely fenced in patio. The gated community allows me to feel safe even walking my dog at night. Maintenance is very quick to respond to and take care of my needs. I'm very pleased with my choice to move here!
    • Property Manager Responded

      September 3, 2025
      Thank you for taking the time to share your wonderful experience! We're thrilled you found your perfect home here.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • We Love it Here

    May 30, 2022
    We love it here. Small complex of 4 plexe's single story large private patios in a gated complex in South Tulsa.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Terrible management

    March 5, 2019
    Been here a little over a month and my apartment still isn’t done. They now have had two months to finish my apartment and aren’t even concerned with finishing it now that I’ve moved in. Which they called me the day before move in to tell me I couldn’t move in yet because it was not ready. I was stuck with no where to go for over a week.now that I’m in, I still don’t have bathroom or kitchen drawers (they keep telling me they are having them made, but how long does that take?), tiles from my ...