Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crown Chase Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crown Chase in Tulsa, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(539) 766-8640
Check Availability
2929 E 95th St S, Tulsa, OK 74137

Contact

Crown Chase

2929 E 95th St S
Tulsa, OK 74137
(539) 766-8640
Crown Chase in Tulsa, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,075-$1,320 Pricing
  • 801–1,178 Square Feet

About Crown Chase

Crown Chase is located in the South Tulsa Neighborhood and 74137 Zip code of Tulsa, OK. This community is professionally managed by Leinbach Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1ST FLOOR
  • 2ND FLOOR
  • 3RD FLOOR

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crown Chase offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,075 and having 801–1,178 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom (cca1)

    From $1,075

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 801 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,075Available Now1122801$50
    $1,105 May 23, 20261113801$50
    $1,105 May 27, 20261103801$50

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,105

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Unit 1122 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • 3RD FLOOR

    Unit 1122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,105

    Unit 1113 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unique Features

    • 1ST FLOOR

    Unit 1113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,105

    Unit 1103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • 1ST FLOOR

    Unit 1103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,105

    1 bedroom (cca2)

    From $1,095

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,095 May 21, 2026722852$50
    $1,105 July 6, 2026817852$50
    $1,105 July 11, 2026818852$50

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,125

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,095 - $1,105

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Unit 722 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • 3RD FLOOR

    Unit 722 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,125

    Unit 817 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 817 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,125

    Unit 818 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 818 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $50 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,125
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bed/2bath (ccb1)

    From $1,240

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1032 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,250Available Now10121032$100
    $1,255 May 25, 20266061032$100
    $1,255 June 4, 20263081032$100

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,240 - $1,270

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,250 - $1,255

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit 1012 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • 3RD FLOOR

    Unit 1012 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,240 - $1,270

    Unit 606 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 606 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,240 - $1,270

    Unit 308 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,240 - $1,270

    2 Bed/2 Bath (ccb2)

    From $1,280

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1178 sq ft
    Available May 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,305 May 23, 20261071178$100
    $1,305 May 27, 202612181178$100
    $1,295 June 8, 20263051178$100

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $1,320

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,295 - $1,305

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit 107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $1,320

    Unit 1218 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 1218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $1,320

    Unit 305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $1,320
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (539) 766-8640 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 288 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1995
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 10 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Restrictions:

No weight limit required. Must be 1 year of age

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions applyNo weight limit requiredMust be 1 year of age

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiMax of 92. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 92. Charged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 92.

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1ST FLOOR
  • 2ND FLOOR
  • 3RD FLOOR

Map

2929 E 95th St S, Tulsa, OK 74137

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Crown Chase

Where is Crown Chase located?

Crown Chase is located at 2929 E 95th St S near the South Tulsa area of Tulsa, OK

What is the current rent range at Crown Chase?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Crown Chase currently range from $1,075 to $1,305

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Crown Chase are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Crown Chase Apartments are 18.6% more expensive than the average apartment in the South Tulsa area, and 11.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Tulsa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,075$863+$21224.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,240$1,101+$13912.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tulsa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,075$1,145-$70-6.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,240$1,500-$260-17.3%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 308 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crown Chase (South Tulsa), and 1072 other apartment communities in Tulsa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.0

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
4 Renters Reviews
  • Can we please add 0 as an option?

    August 24, 2020
    Don't do it, DO NOT LIVE HERE. When we moved into Crown Chase about 2 years ago and we were so excited. It looked like it was a comfortable environment with great landscaping and friendly neighbors but over the past 6 months, it has gone down hill fast. We have had multiple break in to cars and things stolen from apartments. That isn't usually the apartments fault BUT the walking and driving gates are ALWAYS broken and left open. Most recently the back gate was seriously damaged, it took nearly 2 ...
    months for ANY repairs to be done and it is still not complete. Non residents have been crawling under the fence to get in and roam the grounds, 10+ cats roam the grounds, packages get stolen and the staff generally act like they do not care. On top of that, there is trash left out and dog poop everywhere. Our apartment had terrible mold that we tried to prevent with air filters but it grew on our walls. We also had spiders ALL THE TIME. They would say they are sending out pest control to our apartments and then never show. We have tried issuing complaints and they are dismissed. They have now told us upon move out that we owe fees that were never communicated to us upon move in. Also, all the water is communally paid. So you are splitting the bill with the entire building. Be prepared for ridiculous water bills $80+ a month. We recently moved to a different complex and our electricity bill and water bill are less than what we were paying monthly for water alone for the SAME SIZE APARTMENT.