Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crystal Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crystal Village in Durham, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 646-6647
Check Availability
2610-A Camellia St, Durham, NC 27705

Contact

Crystal Village

2610-A Camellia St
Durham, NC 27705
(984) 646-6647
Crystal Village in Durham, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $949-$1,485 Pricing
  • 630–940 Square Feet

About Crystal Village

Crystal Village is located in the Hillandale Neighborhood and 27705 Zip code of Durham, NC. This community is professionally managed by Thalhimer Multifamily

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crystal Village offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 630–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Emerald

    From $1,050

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,135Available NowA630
    $1,145Available NowB630
    $1,050Available NowC630

Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,300

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,050 - $1,245

Unit Price

    • From $1,135

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,300

Unit Price

    • From $1,145

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,300

Unit Price

    • From $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,300
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sapphire

    From $1,280

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 940 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,385Available NowD940
    $1,280Available NowG940
    $1,280Available NowH940

Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,485

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,280 - $1,485

Unit Price

    • From $1,385

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,485

Unit Price

    • From $1,280

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,485

Unit Price

    • From $1,280

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,485
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (984) 646-6647 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 136 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2610-A Camellia St, Durham, NC 27705

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Crystal Village

Where is Crystal Village located?

Crystal Village is located at 2610-A Camellia St near the Hillandale area of Durham, NC

What is the current rent range at Crystal Village?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Crystal Village currently range from $1,050 to $1,485

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Crystal Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Crystal Village Apartments are 40.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hillandale area, and 40.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hillandale Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$949$1,574-$625-39.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,149$1,924-$775-40.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Durham

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$949$1,597-$648-40.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,149$1,959-$810-41.3%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 50 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crystal Village (Hillandale), and 983 other apartment communities in Durham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Town House Style

    October 2, 2015
    Clean safe environment to live and raise children in.Very spacious inside and well maintained. Lots of storage space.
    Review from Apartments.com