Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cypress Landing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cypress Landing in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 569-6936
Check Availability
4813 Moncrief Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

Contact

Cypress Landing

4813 Moncrief Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32209
(904) 569-6936
Cypress Landing in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $853-$1,124 Pricing
  • 710–800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In Special - if you apply on the same day as touring, we'll credit back your $60 application fee at move in (for approved applicants only)! *For a limited time, we are now accepting a 2 bedroom voucher for our 3 bedroom floor plans!*

About Cypress Landing

Cypress Landing is located in the 45th Moncrief Neighborhood and 32209 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Odin Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cypress Landing offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $853 and having 710–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom One Bath

    From $853

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $853Available Now4819-18710$885
    $873Available Now4829-18710$905
    $873Available Now4829-12710$905

Model Price Range

    • $853 - $1,037

    Current Available Pricing

    • $853 - $873

    Unit 4819-18 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Heating

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 4819-18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $853

    Deposit

    • $885 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $853 - $1,037

    Unit 4829-18 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Heating

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 4829-18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $873

    Deposit

    • $905 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $853 - $1,037

    Unit 4829-12 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Heating

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 4829-12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $873

    Deposit

    • $905 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $853 - $1,037
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom One Bath

    From $917

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $917Available Now4813-15800$1,005
    $917Available Now4839-04800$1,005
    $917Available Now4847-02800$1,005

Model Price Range

    • $917 - $1,124

    Current Available Pricing

    • $917

    Unit 4813-15 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $917

    Deposit

    • $1,005 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $917 - $1,124

    Unit 4839-04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $917

    Deposit

    • $1,005 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $917 - $1,124

    Unit 4847-02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $917

    Deposit

    • $1,005 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $917 - $1,124
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 569-6936 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 136 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Cats and non-aggressive dog breeds welcome!.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Cats and non-aggressive dog breeds welcome!.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

4813 Moncrief Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cypress Landing

Where is Cypress Landing located?

Cypress Landing is located at 4813 Moncrief Rd near the 45th Moncrief area of Jacksonville, FL

What is the current rent range at Cypress Landing?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cypress Landing currently range from $853 to $927

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cypress Landing are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cypress Landing is: Move In Special - if you apply on the same day as touring, we'll credit back your $60 application fee at move in (for approved applicants only)! *For a limited time, we are now accepting a 2 bedroom voucher for our 3 bedroom floor plans!*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Cypress Landing Apartments are 23.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the 45th Moncrief area, and 52.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the 45th Moncrief Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$853$1,070-$217-20.3%
    3 Bedroom$917$1,255-$338-26.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$853$1,673-$820-49.0%
    3 Bedroom$917$2,048-$1,131-55.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 101 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cypress Landing (45th Moncrief), and 1563 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Pet Play Area
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Lawns
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Tennant

    August 8, 2017
    I've been here since Jan. of this year and I have no complaints. The crew here is wonderful. Maintenance answers my calls swiftly. Management very nice and will try to help me even with the simplest things.
    Review from Apartments.com