Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cypress Landing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cypress Landing in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 430-2855
Check Availability
5942 Winegard Rd, Orlando, FL 32809

Contact

Cypress Landing

5942 Winegard Rd
Orlando, FL 32809
(321) 430-2855
Cypress Landing in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,123-$1,645 Pricing
  • 520–1,530 Square Feet

About Cypress Landing

Cypress Landing is located in the Lake Ellenor Neighborhood and 32809 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by Professional Management, Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cypress Landing offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,123 and having 520–1,530 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $1,123

    Studio, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,123Available Now6031D520$1,048

    Unit 6031D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Unique Features

    • Variety of Unique Floor Plans
    • Walk-in closets master bath

    Unit 6031D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,123

    Deposit

    • $1,048 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,123

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    From $1,250

    Studio, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,303Available Now6033A520$1,303
    $1,250Available Now6025B520$1,303

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,303

    Deposit

    • $1,303 deposit

    Unit 6033A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Unique Features

    • Variety of Unique Floor Plans
    • Walk-in closets master bath

    Unit 6033A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,303

    Deposit

    • $1,303 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,303

    Unit 6025B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Unique Features

    • Variety of Unique Floor Plans
    • Walk-in closets master bath

    Unit 6025B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $1,303 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,303
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $1,363

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 756 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,363Available Now6003A756$1,288

    Unit 6003A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Unique Features

    • Variety of Unique Floor Plans
    • Walk-in closets master bath

    Unit 6003A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,363

    Deposit

    • $1,288 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,363

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 545 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,206Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom545 sq ft$1,131

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,206

    Deposit

    • $1,131 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 756 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,215Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom756 sq ft$1,140

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Deposit

    • $1,140 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,346Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom950 sq ft$1,271

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,346

    Deposit

    • $1,271 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,440Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom950 sq ft$1,365

Model Price

    • $1,440

    Deposit

    • $1,365 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 956 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,367Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom956 sq ft$1,292

Model Price

    • $1,367

    Deposit

    • $1,292 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 956 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,441Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom956 sq ft$1,366

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,441

    Deposit

    • $1,366 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1024 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,531Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom1024 sq ft$1,456

Model Price

    • $1,531

    Deposit

    • $1,456 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1030 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,375Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1030 sq ft$1,300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,375

    Deposit

    • $1,300 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1030 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,450Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1030 sq ft$1,375

Model Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,375 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1266 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,495Call for Availability3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1266 sq ft$1,420

Model Price

    • $1,495

    Deposit

    • $1,420 deposit

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1266 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,601Call for Availability3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1266 sq ft$1,526

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,601

    Deposit

    • $1,526 deposit

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1512 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,645Call for Availability3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1512 sq ft$1,570

Model Price

    • $1,645

    Deposit

    • $1,570 deposit

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1530 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,605Call for Availability3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom1530 sq ft$1,530

Model Price

    • $1,605

    Deposit

    • $1,530 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 430-2855 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 246 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1960

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Patio - 3rd Floor Only

Map

5942 Winegard Rd, Orlando, FL 32809

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cypress Landing

Where is Cypress Landing located?

Cypress Landing is located at 5942 Winegard Rd near the Lake Ellenor area of Orlando, FL

What is the current rent range at Cypress Landing?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cypress Landing currently range from $1,123 to $1,363

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cypress Landing are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Cypress Landing Apartments are 12.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lake Ellenor area, and 32.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lake Ellenor Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,123$1,249-$126-10.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,206$1,250-$44-3.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,346$1,577-$231-14.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,495$1,926-$431-22.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,123$1,552-$429-27.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,206$1,720-$514-29.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,346$2,067-$721-34.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,495$2,460-$965-39.2%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 86 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cypress Landing (Lake Ellenor), and 2844 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Staff

    July 29, 2015
    The staff is friendly and ty hard to fix any problems that u may have, the complex is close to all the major roads and close to all the schools in the area.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • my little apartment

    July 22, 2015
    I live in my apartment for the last 16 years I like it because compered with new apartments my is big is only one bedroom but is good for me and my husband I have my own little private yard I can painting the colors the I like no problems I have neighbors they been living here longer then me and I love that and for the price is good I live on ss.good luck too me....
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Cypress Landing.

Big Box and Retail

Target

880 W Sand Lake Rd
4 minute drive / 1.56 miles away

Walgreens

1835 W Sand Lake Rd
5 minute drive / 1.88 miles away

Macy's

8001 S Orange Blossom Trl
5 minute drive / 1.98 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Everest University, South Orlando - South Orlando Campus