Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cypress Pointe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cypress Pointe in Midland, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(432) 224-8219
Check Availability
3601 Andrews Hwy, Midland, TX 79703

Contact

Cypress Pointe

3601 Andrews Hwy
Midland, TX 79703
(432) 224-8219
Cypress Pointe in Midland, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $900-$1,615 Pricing
  • 500–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in specials for May! Save up to $300 on select homes with a 12-month lease! *Limited-time offer. Restrictions apply. Specials, pricing, and availability subject to change. Contact the leasing office for details

About Cypress Pointe

Cypress Pointe is located in the 79703 Zip code of Midland, TX. This community is professionally managed by Weidner Apartment Homes

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cypress Pointe offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 500–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $900

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $900 June 5, 20260209500$400
    $950 July 7, 20261201500$400
    $900 July 31, 20261607500$400

Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Unit 0209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Unit 1201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950

    Unit 1607 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $900 - $950
  • 1 Bedroom

    Small 1 Bedroom

    From $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $925Available Now1306600$400
    $925Available Now1112600$400
    $925Available Now0604600$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $945

    Current Available Pricing

    • $925

    Unit 1306 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $945

    Unit 1112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $945

    Unit 0604 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0604 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $925 - $945

    Medium 1 Bedroom

    From $1,019

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,044Available Now0203700$400
    $1,019Available Now0205700$400
    $1,069Available Now1203700$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,069

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,019 - $1,069

    Unit 0203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,044
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,069

    Unit 0205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,019
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,069

    Unit 1203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,069
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,069

    Large 1 Bedroom with Den

    From $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,219Available Now0303875$400
    $1,199Available Now1808875$400
    $1,219Available Now1803875$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,219

    Unit 0303 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,219
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,219

    Unit 1808 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1808 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,219

    Unit 1803 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1803 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,219
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,219
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Medium 2 Bedroom

    From $1,435

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900-958 sq ft
    Available May 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,435 May 25, 20261406900$450
    $1,435 June 4, 20261404900$450
    $1,455 June 12, 20260907900$450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,435 - $1,455

    Unit 1406 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1406 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,435
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,435 - $1,455

    Unit 1404 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,435
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,435 - $1,455

    Unit 0907 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 0907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,455
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,435 - $1,455

    Large 2 Bedroom

    $1,615

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,615 May 29, 202610061100$450

    Unit 1006 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1006 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,615
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,615
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (432) 224-8219 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 189 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 8 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Up to 2 pets per home are welcome.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

Up to 2 pets per home are welcome.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3601 Andrews Hwy, Midland, TX 79703

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cypress Pointe

Where is Cypress Pointe located?

Cypress Pointe is located at 3601 Andrews Hwy, Midland, TX

What is the current rent range at Cypress Pointe?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Cypress Pointe currently range from $900 to $1,615

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cypress Pointe are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cypress Pointe is: Move in specials for May! Save up to $300 on select homes with a 12-month lease! *Limited-time offer. Restrictions apply. Specials, pricing, and availability subject to change. Contact the leasing office for details.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Cypress Pointe Apartments are 27.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Midland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$900$1,223-$323-26.4%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,431-$506-35.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,435$1,801-$366-20.3%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 239 other apartment communities in Midland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Pet Play Area
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access