Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(708) 695-6073
Check Availability
910 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60613

Contact

Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St

Chicago, IL 60613
(708) 695-6073
Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,535-$2,816 Pricing
  • 315–700 Square Feet

About Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St

Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St is located in the Lakeview Neighborhood and 60613 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by Horizon Realty Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,448 and having 315–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,448

    Studio, 1 Bath, 315 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,448 July 1, 2026914-215315
    $1,451 July 2, 2026914-310315

Model Price Range

    • $1,448 - $1,673

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,448 - $1,451

    Unit 914-215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,448

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,448 - $1,673

    Unit 914-310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,451

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,448 - $1,673
  • 1 Bedroom

    Jr. One Bedroom

    From $1,675

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 370-552 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,690 June 1, 2026914-112400
    $1,675 September 1, 2026916-117416
    $1,728 September 1, 2026918-221552

Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,032

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,675 - $1,728

    Unit 914-112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,690

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,032

    Unit 916-117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,032

    Unit 918-221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,728

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,032
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two-Bedroom1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,535Call for AvailabilityTwo-Bedroom1700 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,535 - $2,816
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (708) 695-6073 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1928

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$400.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Street

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      910 W Dakin St, Chicago, IL 60613

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am–1:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St

      Where is Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St located?

      Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St is located at 910 W Dakin St near the Lakeview area of Chicago, IL

      What is the current rent range at Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St currently range from $1,448 to $1,728

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 9:00 am–1:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St Apartments are 22.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lakeview area, and 26.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Lakeview Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,448$1,675-$227-13.6%
        1 Bedroom$1,675$2,303-$628-27.3%
        2 Bedroom$2,535$3,404-$869-25.5%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,448$1,968-$520-26.4%
        1 Bedroom$1,675$2,527-$852-33.7%
        2 Bedroom$2,535$3,146-$611-19.4%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4200 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Dakin Court - 910 W Dakin St (Lakeview), and 30693 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.0

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search