Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Diamond Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Diamond Creek Apartments in Norman, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(331) 276-6273
Check Availability
3001 Pheasant Run Rd, Norman, OK 73072

Contact

Diamond Creek Apartments

3001 Pheasant Run Rd
Norman, OK 73072
(331) 276-6273
Diamond Creek Apartments in Norman, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $789-$1,189 Pricing
  • 500–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look and Lease specials! Ask us how to get your first full month RENT FREE! Tour in person and find how to save even more on your next home! *Terms and conditions apply. Reach out to our team for full details. Select units only, 12 month terms with move-in prior to 6/21.

About Diamond Creek Apartments

Diamond Creek Apartments is located in the Outer Norman Neighborhood and 73072 Zip code of Norman, OK. This community is professionally managed by Inland Venture Partners

• Split Rent Payments with Flex
  • Washer / Dryer Connections in Selected Homes
  • Wood Plank Vinyl Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Diamond Creek Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $839 and having 500–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $869

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $869Available Now2016500
    $869Available Now1012500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $789 - $889

    Current Available Pricing

    • $869

    Unit 2016 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2016 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $869
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $789 - $889

    Unit 1012 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1012 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $869
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $789 - $889

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $839

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $909Available Now235650
    $839Available Now267650

Model Price Range

    • $839 - $909

    Unit 235 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $909
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $839 - $909

    Unit 267 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $839
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $839 - $909

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath with Den

    From $1,009

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,049Available Now191750
    $1,009Available Now206750

Model Price Range

    • $989 - $1,069

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,009 - $1,049

    Unit 191 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $989 - $1,069

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,009
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $989 - $1,069
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    From $1,079

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,079Available Now276900
    $1,189Available Now208900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,079 - $1,189

    Unit 276 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 276 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,079
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,079 - $1,189

    Unit 208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,079 - $1,189
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (331) 276-6273 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2005
  • 248 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Split Rent Payments with Flex
      • Washer / Dryer Connections in Selected Homes

Map

      3001 Pheasant Run Rd, Norman, OK 73072

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Diamond Creek Apartments

      Where is Diamond Creek Apartments located?

      Diamond Creek Apartments is located at 3001 Pheasant Run Rd near the Outer Norman area of Norman, OK

      What is the current rent range at Diamond Creek Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Diamond Creek Apartments currently range from $839 to $1,189

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Diamond Creek Apartments are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Diamond Creek Apartments is: Look and Lease specials! Ask us how to get your first full month RENT FREE! Tour in person and find how to save even more on your next home! *Terms and conditions apply. Reach out to our team for full details. Select units only, 12 month terms with move-in prior to 6/21..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Diamond Creek Apartments Apartments are 19.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Norman area, and 20.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Outer Norman Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$789$1,079-$290-26.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,079$1,220-$141-11.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Norman

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$789$1,090-$301-27.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,079$1,233-$154-12.5%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 518 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Diamond Creek Apartments (Outer Norman), and 268 other apartment communities in Norman using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      • Active Lifestyle 3.8

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.8-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

      2.3
      3 Renters Reviews
      • Messy

        March 23, 2023
        When I moved into the apartments, I was shown the model apartment. I thought it looked really nice and well maintained, so you can imagine my disappointment when I moved into my apartment. Not only was I not allowed to see my apartment until the day I moved in, my move-in date was pushed back twice. When I went to use my appliances in my apartment, they did not work. They had not cleaned the appliances since the last tenants moved out and they were disgusting, this included mold and maggots. I ...