Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts in Duluth, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(218) 520-6992
Check Availability
301 W 1st St, Duluth, MN 55802

Contact

Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts

301 W 1st St
Duluth, MN 55802
(218) 520-6992
Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts in Duluth, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $835-$1,600 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 258–942 Square Feet

About Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts

Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts is located in the Downtown Duluth Neighborhood and 55802 Zip code of Duluth, MN. This community is professionally managed by INH Property Management Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Community Room
  • Community Wide Wi-Fi
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Electronic Thermostat
  • Furnished Unit 518

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $865 and having 258–942 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $865

    Studio, 1 Bath, 258-450 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $865 August 1, 2026503320$500
    $875 July 1, 2026403327$500
    $865 August 1, 2026602322$500

Model Price Range

    • $835 - $1,095

    Current Available Pricing

    • $865 - $875 Plus Fees

    Unit 503 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $865

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $1,095Plus Fees

    Unit 403 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $875

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $1,095Plus Fees

    Unit 602 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $865

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $1,095Plus Fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bathroom

    From $1,009

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 388-591 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,009Available NowOne Bedroom One Bathroom388-591 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,009 - $1,275

    One bedroom One bathroom - Furnished

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,595Call for AvailabilityOne bedroom One bathroom - Furnished520 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,595
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom One Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 606-942 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,325Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom One Bathroom606-942 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (218) 520-6992 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2020
  • 84 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 2022
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

High Speed Internet AccessiOptional Internet Package - if applicable. Charged per unit.$62.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Limit 2 total pets per household

Comments:

| Restrictions: Limit 2 total pets per household.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$65.00/mo
Restrictions:

Limit 2 total pets per household

Comments:

| Restrictions: Limit 2 total pets per household.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged Per Rentable Item.$15.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

301 W 1st St, Duluth, MN 55802

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday7:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday7:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday7:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday7:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–12:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts

Where is Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts located?

Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts is located at 301 W 1st St near the Downtown Duluth area of Duluth, MN

What is the current rent range at Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts currently range from $865 to $875

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts are
  • Monday 7:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 7:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 7:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 7:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–12:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts Apartments are 49.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Duluth area, and 41.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Duluth Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$835$1,473-$638-43.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,009$2,060-$1,051-51.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$2,979-$1,654-55.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Duluth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$835$1,342-$507-37.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,009$1,859-$850-45.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$2,271-$946-41.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 162 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Duluth Board of Trade - Lofts (Downtown Duluth), and 407 other apartment communities in Duluth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Pet Washing Station
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Disposal Chutes
    • Lounge
    • Storage Spaces