Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Duval Station Landing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Duval Station Landing in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 479-5264
Check Availability
225 Duval Station Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Contact

Duval Station Landing

225 Duval Station Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32218
(904) 479-5264
Duval Station Landing in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,475-$1,700 Pricing
  • 977–1,262 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Reduced rates, 1/2 OFF THE MOVE IN FEE & 1ST 6 MONTHS FREE INTERNET! Apply today!

About Duval Station Landing

Duval Station Landing is located in the Pecan Park Neighborhood and 32218 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Duval Station Landing LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Dog wash station
  • Full size washer & Dryer in each apartment
  • Gas grills for resident use
  • High-speed fiber optic wiring for AT&T Internet
  • Island style kitchens with granite countertops
  • Outdoor entertaining area with gas fire pit
  • Patios and Balconies with extra storage
  • Smoke Free Community
  • Spacious apartment floorplans
  • Valet trash service

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Duval Station Landing offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 977–1,262 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 977 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475Call for Availability1 Bedroom977 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,475
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1262 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,700Call for Availability2 Bedroom1262 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,700
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 479-5264 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 104 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit of 1 month's rent ONLY if credit requires it. Charged per unit.Varies
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$350.00

Utilities

High Speed Internet AccessiRequired per unit. This is for internet only, not CABLE. Charged per unit.$75.00/mo
Valet TrashiRequired per unit. Charged per unit.$25.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

max 2 pets per apartment.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

max 2 pets per apartment.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

225 Duval Station Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Duval Station Landing

Where is Duval Station Landing located?

Duval Station Landing is located at 225 Duval Station Rd near the Pecan Park area of Jacksonville, FL

What is the current rent range at Duval Station Landing?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Duval Station Landing

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Duval Station Landing are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Duval Station Landing is: Reduced rates, 1/2 OFF THE MOVE IN FEE & 1ST 6 MONTHS FREE INTERNET! Apply today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Duval Station Landing Apartments are 1.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pecan Park area, and 2.1% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pecan Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,475$1,476-$1-0.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$1,764-$64-3.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,475$1,437+$382.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$1,673+$271.6%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 33 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Duval Station Landing (Pecan Park), and 1886 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search