Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Eastpointe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Eastpointe in Tucson, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 428-3396
Check Availability
8477 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85710

Contact

Eastpointe

8477 E Broadway Blvd
Tucson, AZ 85710
(520) 428-3396
Eastpointe in Tucson, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $679-$1,325 Pricing
  • 430–940 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$99 DEPOSIT & ONE MONTH FREE WITH MOVE IN BY - 5/31/26!!!!!!~~$99 DEPOSIT & ONE MONTH FREE WITH MOVE IN BY - 5/31/26!!!!!!

About Eastpointe

Eastpointe is located in the Ward 2 Neighborhood and 85710 Zip code of Tucson, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Summit Residential Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Eastpointe offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $699 and having 430–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 26104

    From $699

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $699Available NowUnit 2209450$699

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 2209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $699

    Deposit

    • $699 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $679 - $729

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 26064

    From $699

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $699Available NowUnit 2205450$699

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 2205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $699

    Deposit

    • $699 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $679 - $729

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 28120

    From $699

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $699Available NowUnit 1211450$99

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 1211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $699

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $679 - $729

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 49426

    From $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $725Available NowUnit 2211450$99

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 2211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $705 - $755

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 33555

    From $749

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $749Available NowUnit 1209450$749

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 1209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $749

    Deposit

    • $749 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $729 - $779

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 42616

    From $749

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $749Available NowUnit 1202450$99

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 1202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $749

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $729 - $779

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 60000

    From $749

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $749Available NowUnit 2106450$99

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 2106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $749

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $729 - $779

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 57230

    From $699

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 430-490 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $699 July 10, 2026Unit 1201450$99

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 1201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $699

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $679 - $729
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath - 44085

    From $1,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 880-940 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,295Available NowUnit 2200900$1,295

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit Unit 2200 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $1,295 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,325
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 428-3396 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 48 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged per unit.$0.00

Parking Fees

Street
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8477 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85710

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Eastpointe

Where is Eastpointe located?

Eastpointe is located at 8477 E Broadway Blvd near the Ward 2 area of Tucson, AZ

What is the current rent range at Eastpointe?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Eastpointe currently range from $699 to $1,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Eastpointe are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Eastpointe is: $99 DEPOSIT & ONE MONTH FREE WITH MOVE IN BY - 5/31/26!!!!!!~~$99 DEPOSIT & ONE MONTH FREE WITH MOVE IN BY - 5/31/26!!!!!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Eastpointe Apartments are 11.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Ward 2 area, and 23.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Ward 2 Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$679$947-$268-28.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,221+$544.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tucson

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$679$1,079-$400-37.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,413-$138-9.8%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 873 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Eastpointe (Ward 2), and 2719 other apartment communities in Tucson using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Don't move in here.

    April 1, 2016
    Worst place ever. Nothing works in this old place, walls in bathroom are falling apart, a/c doesn't work, fridge leaks water, water heater doesn't warm up the water, carpet is old and dirty, mold down the sinks and bathtub, toilet runs water. Dirty, noisy, annoying, alcoholic/drug addict neighbors plus all the bumbs that they invite in. Got a few breaks in my place and got assaulted by a group of bumbs that were coming with one of the neighbors. Landscape is never cleaned and laundry room is ...
    dirty and the appliances don't work properly. Do your self a favor and DON'T MOVE IN HERE.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com