Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Edge at Lakeside Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Edge at Lakeside in Orange Park, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 526-8572
Check Availability
622 Filmore St, Orange Park, FL 32065

Contact

Edge at Lakeside

622 Filmore St
Orange Park, FL 32065
(904) 526-8572
Edge at Lakeside in Orange Park, FL - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,235-$1,444 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,235 - $1,444

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,235 - $1,444
  • 827–1,250 Square Feet

About Edge at Lakeside

Edge at Lakeside is located in the 32065 Zip code of Orange Park, FL. This community is professionally managed by ZRS Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2B1.5 RENO TRUAMERICA
  • 2B1B RENO TRUAMERICA
  • 2B2B TRUAMERICA
  • 2BD2B TRUAMERICA
  • 3B RENO TRUAMERICA
  • 3BTH RENO TRUAMERICA
  • Unit Special
  • Unit Special 18
  • Washer / Dryer

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Edge at Lakeside offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,235 and having 827–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B3

    From $1,254

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,254 - $1,300

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,254 - $1,300
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,289Available Now137D1005
    $1,289Available Now139A1005
    $1,254Available Now136C1005
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Reno

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,254 - $1,300Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,254 - $1,300
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,254 - $1,289 Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 137D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 2BD2B TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 137D Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,289Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,289
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,254 - $1,300Total Monthly Price

    Unit 139A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 2BD2B TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 139A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,289Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,289
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,254 - $1,300Total Monthly Price

    Unit 136C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 136C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,254Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,254
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,254 - $1,300Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B4

    From $1,235

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1056 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,235 - $1,280

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,235 - $1,280
    Available May 22
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,280 May 22, 2026108A1056
    $1,235 May 22, 2026108B1056
    $1,280 May 22, 2026108D1056

Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,280Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,235 - $1,280
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 108A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 2B1.5 RENO TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 108A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,280Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,280
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,280Total Monthly Price

    Unit 108B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 108B Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,235Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,235
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,280Total Monthly Price

    Unit 108D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 2B1.5 RENO TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 108D Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,280Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,280
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,280Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 827 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityB1827 sq ft$500

Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityB2850 sq ft$500

Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,267

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,267 - $1,337

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,267 - $1,337
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,267Available Now131D1150
    $1,267 May 24, 2026134A1150
    $1,337 July 7, 2026138C1150

Model Price Range

    • $1,267 - $1,337Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,267 - $1,337
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 131D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 131D Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,267Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,267
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,267 - $1,337Total Monthly Price

    Unit 134A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 134A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,267Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,267
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,267 - $1,337Total Monthly Price

    Unit 138C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 3B RENO TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 138C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,337Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,337
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,267 - $1,337Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan C2

    From $1,370

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,370 - $1,444

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,370 - $1,444
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,437Available Now129D1250
    $1,422Available Now129A1250
    $1,437Available Now132B1250

Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,444Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,370 - $1,444
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,422 - $1,437 Total Monthly Price

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 129D Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 3BTH RENO TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 129D Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,437Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,437
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,444Total Monthly Price

    Unit 129A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 3B RENO TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 129A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,422Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,422
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,444Total Monthly Price

    Unit 132B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • 3BTH RENO TRUAMERICA
    • Reno
    • Washer / Dryer

    Unit 132B Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,437Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,437
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,444Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 526-8572 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiOnline Administrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$225.00
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-Out
Lease Termination FeeiLease Termination Fee Charged per unit.200.0% of base rent

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

NSF FeeiNSF Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00

Personal Add-Ons

Door to Door trash pick upiValet Trash Charged per unit.$35.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Cat Charged per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Dog Charged per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Parking Fees

Other
Parking - ParkingiParking - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$35.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

622 Filmore St, Orange Park, FL 32065

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Edge at Lakeside

Where is Edge at Lakeside located?

Edge at Lakeside is located at 622 Filmore St, Orange Park, FL

What is the current rent range at Edge at Lakeside?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Edge at Lakeside currently range from $1,235 to $1,444

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Edge at Lakeside are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Edge at Lakeside Apartments are 19.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Orange Park

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,235$1,472-$237-16.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,267$1,631-$364-22.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 86 other apartment communities in Orange Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search