Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Elevate Eagles Landing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Elevate Eagles Landing in Stockbridge, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(770) 637-3138
Check Availability
700 Rock Quarry Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281

Contact

Elevate Eagles Landing

700 Rock Quarry Rd
Stockbridge, GA 30281
(770) 637-3138
Elevate Eagles Landing in Stockbridge, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,391-$2,095 Pricing
  • 905–1,479 Square Feet

About Elevate Eagles Landing

Elevate Eagles Landing is located in the 30281 Zip code of Stockbridge, GA. This community is professionally managed by Pegasus Residential, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9' Ceilings with Double Crown Molding
  • Night Patrol
  • Online Rent Payment and Service Request

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Elevate Eagles Landing offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,391 and having 905–1,479 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,391

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 905 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,391Available Now824905

    Unit 824 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 824 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,391

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,391

    Floorplan A2

    $1,406

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 920 sq ft
    Available Jul 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,406 July 5, 2026613920

• Kitchen

    Unit 613 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,406

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,406
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,648

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1186 sq ft
    Available May 18

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,723 May 18, 20262081186
    $1,723 June 7, 20261141186
    $1,648 September 7, 20265081186

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,648 - $1,723

    Unit 208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,723

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,648 - $1,723

    Unit 114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,723

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,648 - $1,723

    Unit 508 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 508 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,648 - $1,723

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1303 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,880Call for AvailabilityB21303 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,880 - $2,095
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,940

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1479 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,940Available Now5091479

    Unit 509 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 509 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,940

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,940
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (770) 637-3138 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 168 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1987
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: We welcome cats and dogs! One-time non-refundable fee and monthly pet rent apply, per pet. See office for details!

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

700 Rock Quarry Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Elevate Eagles Landing

Where is Elevate Eagles Landing located?

Elevate Eagles Landing is located at 700 Rock Quarry Rd, Stockbridge, GA

What is the current rent range at Elevate Eagles Landing?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Elevate Eagles Landing currently range from $1,391 to $1,940

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Elevate Eagles Landing are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Elevate Eagles Landing Apartments are 11.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Stockbridge

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,391$1,506-$115-7.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,648$1,898-$250-13.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,940$2,219-$279-12.6%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 150 other apartment communities in Stockbridge using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 4.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Tennis Courts
    • Basketball Court(s)
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Planned Social Activities
    • Playground(s)
    • Patios
  • Student Living 3.4

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: