Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Elmington Park Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Elmington Park Flats in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 262-5276
Check Availability
2526 Sharondale Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

Contact

Elmington Park Flats

2526 Sharondale Dr
Nashville, TN 37215
(629) 262-5276
Elmington Park Flats in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,545 Pricing
  • 800 Square Feet

About Elmington Park Flats

Elmington Park Flats is located in the Green Hills Neighborhood and 37215 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Alexander Forrest Investments, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Elmington Park Flats offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,545 and having 800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Elmington Park 2 Bedroom Flat

      $1,545

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,545Available NowElmington Park 2 Bedroom Flat800 sq ft$600

Model Price

      • $1,545

      Deposit

      • $600 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (629) 262-5276 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 24 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1973

    Lease Terms

    • 6 - 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2526 Sharondale Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Elmington Park Flats

    Where is Elmington Park Flats located?

    Elmington Park Flats is located at 2526 Sharondale Dr near the Green Hills area of Nashville, TN

    What is the current rent range at Elmington Park Flats?

    2 Bedrooms at Elmington Park Flats is $1,545. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Elmington Park Flats are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Elmington Park Flats is: LIMITED TIME SPECIAL~~MOVE IN SOON AND GET ONE MONTH FREE!* *Restrictions apply. Applied as 50% off second- and third-month's rent charge. Subject to change. Please contact us for details..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Elmington Park Flats Apartments are 44.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Green Hills area, and 31.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Green Hills Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,545$2,769-$1,224-44.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,545$2,251-$706-31.4%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 112 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Elmington Park Flats (Green Hills), and 983 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.2
    5 Renters Reviews
    • River Retreat apts.

      January 30, 2025
      Elmington Properties oversees River Retreat apts. I have notified them about several issues and they never respond directly. River Retreat is a terrible place to live. Trash everywhere, refrigerator breaks they don't help.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Great location, great price!

      March 10, 2024
      Really close to everything at this location. Nice apartment and great price as well. Everyone is friendly in the area. Melinda, the office manager is fantastic.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Quiet, Cozy, and Cool

      March 16, 2023
      I love my apartment and I’m very thankful that it’s kinda tucked away from all the Cazy Nashville traffic. My apartment is nicely updated, the manager is very responsive and helpful, and I feel at home!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Awesome Location, Great community, Great management

      December 18, 2021
      Elmington Flats has been a great home for everyone I've come in contact with. Newly renovated units have everything that new construction complexes have without all of the additional fees. Walkable to Elmington Park which is a big reason I really like the place.