Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Encore Belltown Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Encore Belltown Apartments in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(425) 243-1159
Check Availability
3010 1st Ave, Seattle, WA 98121

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Encore Belltown Apartments

3010 1st Ave
Seattle, WA 98121
(425) 243-1159
Encore Belltown Apartments in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,450 Pricing
  • 309–432 Square Feet

About Encore Belltown Apartments

Encore Belltown Apartments is located in the Belltown Neighborhood and 98121 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Allied Residential

• Pet-friendly
  • Rooftop Views, Seating and Barbecue Grills
  • Solid Countertops with Undermount Sinks
  • Views of Elliott Bay, Olympic Mountains, and Seattle Skyline Available * In Select Apartment Homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Encore Belltown Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 309–432 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,250

    Studio, 1 Bath, 309-322 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,250Available Now409

• Refrigerator

    Unit 409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250
  • 1 Bedroom

    Open 1 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,450

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,450Available Now504
    $1,450 June 5, 2026408

Model Price

    • $1,450

    Unit 504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    Unit 408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 408-432 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath408-432 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,450
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (425) 243-1159 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Income Restrictions At Encore Belltown Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$66,000
2$75,420
3$84,840
4$94,260
5$101,820
6$109,380
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Maximum adult weight limit is 50 pounds. Breed Restrictions: Pit Bulls,Rottweilers, Presa Canario, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes,Dobermans, Chowchows, St. Bernard's, Great Danes, Akitas,Terriers(Staffordshire), American Bull Dog, Karelian Bear Dog, or AnyHybrid or Mix breed of one of the aforementioned breeds.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Pet-friendly
  • Rooftop Views, Seating and Barbecue Grills
  • Solid Countertops with Undermount Sinks

Map

3010 1st Ave, Seattle, WA 98121

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Encore Belltown Apartments

Where is Encore Belltown Apartments located?

Encore Belltown Apartments is located at 3010 1st Ave near the Belltown area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Encore Belltown Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Encore Belltown Apartments currently range from $1,250 to $1,450

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Encore Belltown Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Encore Belltown Apartments Apartments are 39.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Belltown area, and 29.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Belltown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,250$1,831-$581-31.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$2,714-$1,264-46.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,250$1,628-$378-23.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$2,283-$833-36.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 360 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Encore Belltown Apartments (Belltown), and 7853 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great experience at Encore!

    March 4, 2021
    The property is very well managed, friendly and the property is clean, safe and secure. I’m very pleased with the move in and definitely recommend this property to rent.
    Review from Apartments.com