Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Esperanza at Keith Harrow Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Esperanza at Keith Harrow in Katy, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 572-4240
Check Availability
2035 Kieth Harrow Blvd, Katy, TX 77449

Contact

Esperanza at Keith Harrow

2035 Kieth Harrow Blvd
Katy, TX 77449
(346) 572-4240
Esperanza at Keith Harrow in Katy, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,282-$1,750 Pricing
  • 726–827 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up To 8 Weeks Free (If Qualified)

About Esperanza at Keith Harrow

Esperanza at Keith Harrow is located in the Bear Creek Copperfield Neighborhood and 77449 Zip code of Katy, TX. This community is professionally managed by SG Property Management, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour ER Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Esperanza at Keith Harrow offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,282 and having 726–827 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Upstairs

    From $1,282

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,282Available Now2706726$250
    $1,282Available Now706726$250
    $1,282Available Now2712726$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,282 - $1,350

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,282

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 2706 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,282
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,282 - $1,350

    Unit 706 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,282
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,282 - $1,350

    Unit 2712 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,282
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,282 - $1,350

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Upstairs

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,450Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Upstairs726 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathrooms, Upstairs

    From $1,420

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 827 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,420Available Now1803827$250
    $1,420Available Now1404827$250
    $1,420Available Now1910827$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,495

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,420

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 1803 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,495

    Unit 1404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,495

    Unit 1910 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,495

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathrooms, Downstairs

    From $1,472

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 827 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,472Available Now708827$250
    $1,472Available Now1902827$250
    $1,472Available Now1307827$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,472 - $1,572

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,472

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,472
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,472 - $1,572

    Unit 1902 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,472
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,472 - $1,572

    Unit 1307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,472
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,472 - $1,572

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Downstairs

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 827 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,750Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Downstairs827 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,750

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 572-4240 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 274 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Package Service
  • Trash Pickup Door To Door
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2035 Kieth Harrow Blvd, Katy, TX 77449

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday12:00 am–12:00 am
Tuesday12:00 am–12:00 am
Wednesday12:00 am–12:00 am
Thursday12:00 am–12:00 am
Friday12:00 am–12:00 am
Saturday12:00 am–12:00 am
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Esperanza at Keith Harrow

Where is Esperanza at Keith Harrow located?

Esperanza at Keith Harrow is located at 2035 Kieth Harrow Blvd near the Bear Creek Copperfield area of Katy, TX

What is the current rent range at Esperanza at Keith Harrow?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Esperanza at Keith Harrow currently range from $1,282 to $1,572

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Esperanza at Keith Harrow are
  • Monday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Tuesday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Wednesday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Thursday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Friday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Saturday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Esperanza at Keith Harrow is: Up To 8 Weeks Free (If Qualified).

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Esperanza at Keith Harrow Apartments are 11.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bear Creek Copperfield area, and 13.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bear Creek Copperfield Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,282$1,361-$79-5.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,420$1,722-$302-17.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Katy

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,282$1,386-$104-7.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,420$1,758-$338-19.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1047 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Esperanza at Keith Harrow (Bear Creek Copperfield), and 360 other apartment communities in Katy using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search