Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ethiopian Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ethiopian Village in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 614-2700
Check Availability
8323 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Ethiopian Village

8323 Rainier Ave S
Seattle, WA 98118
(206) 614-2700
Ethiopian Village in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,009-$1,390 Pricing
  • 356–529 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free + ORCA Card!~~Offering one month of free rent and a $50 ORCA card for applicants who sign a lease by May 31, 2026! Contact us today!

About Ethiopian Village

Ethiopian Village is located in the Dunlap Neighborhood and 98118 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by HumanGood

• On-site Manager
  • Pet-friendly(breed & Weight Restriction)
  • Smoke-free Facility
  • Wi-fi Accessibility

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ethiopian Village offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,009 and having 356–529 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,009

    Studio, 1 Bath, 356 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,009Available NowStudio356 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,009
  • 1 Bedroom

    One-BR

    From $1,158

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 529 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,158Available NowOne-BR529 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,158 - $1,390
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 614-2700 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 89 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Income Restrictions At Ethiopian Village

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$84,850
2$96,950
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • On Site Retail
  • Planned Social Activities
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

8323 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ethiopian Village

Where is Ethiopian Village located?

Ethiopian Village is located at 8323 Rainier Ave S near the Dunlap area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Ethiopian Village?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Ethiopian Village currently range from $1,009 to $1,390

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ethiopian Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ethiopian Village is: One Month Free + ORCA Card!~~Offering one month of free rent and a $50 ORCA card for applicants who sign a lease by May 31, 2026! Contact us today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Ethiopian Village Apartments are 17.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dunlap area, and 43.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Dunlap Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,009$1,133-$124-10.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,158$1,511-$353-23.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,009$1,628-$619-38.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,158$2,281-$1,123-49.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 180 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ethiopian Village (Dunlap), and 7854 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Gym

    May 28, 2024
    Gym advertised. Been here almost a year. NO GYM yet. False Advertising
    Review from Apartments.com