Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Evado Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Evado in Summerville, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 777-8617
Check Availability
5101 Evado Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

Contact

Evado

5101 Evado Ln
Summerville, SC 29486
(864) 777-8617
Evado in Summerville, SC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,504-$2,084 Pricing
  • 615–1,395 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Escape the Everyday and Receive Up to 10 Weeks FREE! Schedule Your Tour Today!

About Evado

Evado is located in the Goose Creek Neighborhood and 29486 Zip code of Summerville, SC. This community is professionally managed by ResProp Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 3 Fishing Pods

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Evado offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,504 and having 615–1,395 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Bergamot | Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityBergamot | Studio615 sq ft

Lavender | Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 685 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityLavender | Studio685 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Bedroom

    Cedarwood | 1 Bed | 1 Bath

    $2,084

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1071 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,084Available Now12021071

    Unit 1202 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 1202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,084
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,084

    Lemongrass | 1 Bed | 1 Bath

    From $1,504

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,524 June 8, 20265222615
    $1,599 June 22, 20266112615
    $1,504 July 30, 20265211615

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,504 - $1,599

    Unit 5222 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 5222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,524
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,504 - $1,599

    Unit 6112 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 6112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,504 - $1,599

    Unit 5211 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 5211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,504
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,504 - $1,599
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Neroli | 2 Bed | 2 Bath

    From $1,801

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplanView Details
    $1,801Available Now42071050
    $1,826 May 24, 202653181050
    $1,851 May 31, 202654211050

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,801 - $1,951

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,801 - $1,851

    Unit 4207 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 4207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,801
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,801 - $1,951

    Unit 5318 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 5318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,826
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,801 - $1,951

    Unit 5421 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 5421 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,851
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,801 - $1,951

    Jasmine | 2 Bed | 2 Bath

    $2,077

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1395 sq ft
    Available Jul 6
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,077 July 6, 202664091395

    Unit 6409 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 6409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,077
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,077

    Eucalyptus | 2 Bed | 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 919 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityEucalyptus | 2 Bed | 2 Bath919 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Chamomile | 2 Bed | 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1056 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityChamomile | 2 Bed | 2 Bath1056 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Neroli 2 | 2 Bed | 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1069 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityNeroli 2 | 2 Bed | 2 Bath1069 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Geranium | 2 Bed | 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1264 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityGeranium | 2 Bed | 2 Bath1264 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Sandlewood | 3 Bed | 2 Bath

    $2,047

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1104 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,047Available Now52071104

    Unit 5207 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 5207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,047
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,047
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (864) 777-8617 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 309 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee: $100 due at application Charged Per Applicant.$100.00
Admin FeeiAdmin Fee: $250 deposit due at application Charged per unit.$250.00

Utilities

Valet trashiValet trash: $30 due monthly Charged Per Unit.$30.00/mo
Pest ControliPest Control: $5 due monthly Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Amenity FeeiAmenity Fee: $10 due monthly Charged Per Unit.$10.00/mo
Facilities FeeiFacilities Fee: $15 due monthly Charged per unit.$15.00/mo
Cable/InternetiCable/Internet: $80 due monthly Charged per unit.$80.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Deposit WaiveriDeposit Waiver: $39 due monthly Charged per unit.$39.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiPet Fee: Multiple pricing tiers Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat - Pet RentiPet Rent: $25 due monthly Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Pets Allowed.

Dog
Dog FeeiPet Fee: Multiple pricing tiers Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog - Pet RentiPet Rent: $25 due monthly Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Pets Allowed.

Parking Fees

Garage
GarageiGarage: $175 due monthly Charged Per Vehicle.$175.00/mo

Storage Fees

StorageiCharged Per Rentable Item.$75.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5101 Evado Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Evado

Where is Evado located?

Evado is located at 5101 Evado Ln near the Goose Creek area of Summerville, SC

What is the current rent range at Evado?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Evado currently range from $1,504 to $2,084

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Evado are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Evado is: Escape the Everyday and Receive Up to 10 Weeks FREE! Schedule Your Tour Today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Evado Apartments are 8.87% cheaper than the average apartment in the Goose Creek area, and 5.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Goose Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,504$1,683-$179-10.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,801$1,873-$72-3.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,047$2,332-$285-12.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Summerville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,504$1,591-$87-5.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,801$1,853-$52-2.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,047$2,251-$204-9.1%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1049 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Evado (Goose Creek), and 304 other apartment communities in Summerville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features: