Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Falcon Crest Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Falcon Crest Apartments in Louisville, KY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(502) 309-2606
Check Availability
3800 Falcon Crest Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

Contact

Falcon Crest Apartments

3800 Falcon Crest Dr
Louisville, KY 40219
(502) 309-2606
Falcon Crest Apartments in Louisville, KY - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $899 Pricing
  • 758–1,236 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Free Prorate + $99 Deposit!~~Move-in with just your application fees and a $99 deposit with FREE May pro-rate!

About Falcon Crest Apartments

Falcon Crest Apartments is located in the Okolona Neighborhood and 40219 Zip code of Louisville, KY. This community is professionally managed by Solidago Residential Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Falcon Crest Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 758–1,236 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1.1

    $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 758 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $899Available Now1.1758 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $899

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2.2

    $1,099

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 987 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,099Available Now2.2987 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,099
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3.2

    $1,250

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1236 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Available Now3.21236 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,250
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (502) 309-2606 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 208 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2005

Income Restrictions At Falcon Crest Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$40,620
2$46,380
3$52,200
4$57,960
5$62,640
6$67,249
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per unit; breed and weight restrictions apply. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

3800 Falcon Crest Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Falcon Crest Apartments

Where is Falcon Crest Apartments located?

Falcon Crest Apartments is located at 3800 Falcon Crest Dr near the Okolona area of Louisville, KY

What is the current rent range at Falcon Crest Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Falcon Crest Apartments currently range from $899 to $1,250

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Falcon Crest Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Falcon Crest Apartments is: Free Prorate + $99 Deposit!~~Move-in with just your application fees and a $99 deposit with FREE May pro-rate!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Falcon Crest Apartments Apartments are 16.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Okolona area, and 26.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Okolona Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,064-$165-15.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,283-$184-14.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,250$1,581-$331-20.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Louisville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,244-$345-27.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,421-$322-22.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,250$1,727-$477-27.6%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 196 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Falcon Crest Apartments (Okolona), and 2463 other apartment communities in Louisville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • Verified RenterSubmitted by a verified resident of the apartment community. Participating residents may receive reward points in exchange for posting a review during their lease term, regardless of the nature of the review.

    May 2, 2026
    The community is good for the most part at least my building has good people. Maintenance is good at fixing your problems once they eventually get to you.
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 12, 2026
      Hello, we strive to create the best community possible, so we appreciate your kind words about our helpful team. If there is anything we can do to enhance your experience, we would be happy to hear about it. Thank you for your review.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Random towing, violence, robbery, etc

    March 27, 2018
    I've seen never seen so many cars towed before! It's awful! You need a visible sticker, don't back in, and not appear damaged or you may be towed overnight. I agree with the other review. Crooks is right! During my short 6 months there, I heard gunshots outside my windows, have neighbors robbed, beaten and broken into. This is an unsafe neighborhood! also, sooooo mannnnny children! They damage your car and run around unsupervised.