Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fieldbrook Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fieldbrook Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(412) 754-3716
Check Availability
1425 Mcfarland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

Contact

Fieldbrook Apartments

1425 Mcfarland Rd
Pittsburgh, PA 15216
(412) 754-3716
Fieldbrook Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,010-$1,200 Pricing
  • 350–750 Square Feet

About Fieldbrook Apartments

Fieldbrook Apartments is located in the Mount Lebanon Neighborhood and 15216 Zip code of Pittsburgh, PA. This community is professionally managed by Lobos Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fieldbrook Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,010 and having 350–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Fieldbrook Studio

    $1,010

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350-450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,010Available NowFieldbrook Studio350-450 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,010
  • 1 Bedroom

    Fieldbrook 1 Bedroom

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Available NowFieldbrook 1 Bedroom750 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,200
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (412) 754-3716 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 71 Units
  • 6 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$199.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1425 Mcfarland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fieldbrook Apartments

Where is Fieldbrook Apartments located?

Fieldbrook Apartments is located at 1425 Mcfarland Rd near the Mount Lebanon area of Pittsburgh, PA

What is the current rent range at Fieldbrook Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Fieldbrook Apartments currently range from $1,010 to $1,200

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fieldbrook Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Fieldbrook Apartments Apartments are 3.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Lebanon area, and 33.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mount Lebanon Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,010$1,046-$36-3.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,236-$36-2.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburgh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,010$1,573-$563-35.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,732-$532-30.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 349 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fieldbrook Apartments (Mount Lebanon), and 3224 other apartment communities in Pittsburgh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search