Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fishers Run Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fishers Run Senior Apartments in Fishers, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 282-7560
Check Availability
12915 Parkside Dr, Fishers, IN 46038

Contact

Fishers Run Senior Apartments

12915 Parkside Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
(463) 282-7560
Fishers Run Senior Apartments in Fishers, IN - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,475-$1,820 Pricing
  • 825–940 Square Feet

Rent Specials

First Full Month Free~~One Month Free Rent Promotion. Plus an additional $500 off rent if you look and lease within 24 hours of your tour and $150 off the next 4 units

About Fishers Run Senior Apartments

Fishers Run Senior Apartments is located in the Fishers Hawthorn Hills Neighborhood and 46038 Zip code of Fishers, IN. This community is professionally managed by Clover Group Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fishers Run Senior Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,475 and having 825–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2bed/1 bath

      From $1,475

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $1,475Available Now2bed/1 bath825 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $1,475 - $1,495

      2bed/1 .5bath

      From $1,795

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 940 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $1,795Available Now2bed/1 .5bath940 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $1,795 - $1,820
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (463) 282-7560 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 119 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 2024

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    $250 one time pet fee, $35/mo for one, $45/mo for two

    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    $250 one time pet fee, $35/mo for one, $45/mo for two

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    Detached Garage

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    12915 Parkside Dr, Fishers, IN 46038

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:30 am–12:30 pm
    Saturday8:30 am–12:30 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Fishers Run Senior Apartments

    Where is Fishers Run Senior Apartments located?

    Fishers Run Senior Apartments is located at 12915 Parkside Dr near the Fishers Hawthorn Hills area of Fishers, IN

    What is the current rent range at Fishers Run Senior Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Fishers Run Senior Apartments currently start from $1,475. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Fishers Run Senior Apartments are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–12:30 pm
    • Saturday 8:30 am–12:30 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Fishers Run Senior Apartments is: First Full Month Free~~One Month Free Rent Promotion. Plus an additional $500 off rent if you look and lease within 24 hours of your tour and $150 off the next 4 units.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Fishers Run Senior Apartments Apartments are 24.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fishers Hawthorn Hills area, and 18.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Fishers Hawthorn Hills Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,475$1,958-$483-24.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Fishers

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,475$1,805-$330-18.3%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 72 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fishers Run Senior Apartments (Fishers Hawthorn Hills), and 68 other apartment communities in Fishers using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Accessibility 3.0

      Rentals with high ratings in the Accessibility category have featured top amenities and community services that can help provide for a more accessible living experience for residents.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Accessibility rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    5 Renters Reviews
    • Resident

      October 29, 2025
      Love my apartment, feels like staff is friendly and outstanding
      • Property Manager Responded

        October 30, 2025
        Dear Resident, Thank you for your kind words! We're delighted that you love the apartment and the Staff!! Your satisfaction is our top priority!