Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Five On Canal Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Five On Canal Apartments in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(315) 290-3312
Check Availability
918-980 N Delaware Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Contact

Five On Canal Apartments

918-980 N Delaware Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(315) 290-3312
Five On Canal Apartments in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,199-$3,000 Pricing
  • 448–2,050 Square Feet

About Five On Canal Apartments

Five On Canal Apartments is located in the Northern Liberties Neighborhood and 19123 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by GY Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Five On Canal Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 448–2,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan S-A

    From $1,350

    Studio, 1 Bath, 455 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Available NowE507455

    Unit E507 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit E507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,655

    S- EA

    From $1,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 448 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,200Available NowS- EA448 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,500
  • 1 Bedroom

    E 1 BR J

    From $1,599

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 565 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,599Available NowE 1 BR J565 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,899

    1 BR-A

    From $1,650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 796 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,650Available Now1 BR-A796 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $2,120

    1 BR-B

    From $1,675

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 753 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,675Available Now1 BR-B753 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $1,900

    1 BR-D

    From $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 793 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,700Available Now1 BR-D793 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $2,000

    1 BR-F

    From $1,800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 828 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,800Available Now1 BR-F828 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,190

    1 BR E

    From $1,800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 828 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,800Available Now1 BR E828 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,200

    C 1 BR JR

    From $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 564 sq ft
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550 July 3, 2026C412564

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Range

    Unit C412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,650

    1 BR-A

    From $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 796 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,700 July 10, 2026B208796
    $1,725 July 10, 2026B401796

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $2,130

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,700 - $1,725

    Unit B208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit B208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $2,130

    Unit B401 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit B401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,725

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $2,130

    EX16

    From $2,050

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Jul 6
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,050 July 6, 2026E216850

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Range

    Unit E216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,050 - $2,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BR-E

    From $1,999

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2050 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,999Available Now2 BR-E2050 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,785

    2 BR H

    From $2,199

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 852 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,199Available NowE503852

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Range

    Unit E503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,800

    2 BR -D

    From $2,200

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,200Available Now2 BR -D1000 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,900

    2 BR G

    From $2,400

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,400Available Now2 BR G900 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $3,000

    2 BR-A

    From $2,400

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1015 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,400Available Now2 BR-A1015 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,800

    2 BR J

    From $2,400

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1063 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,400Available Now2 BR J1063 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $3,000

    2BR-B+

    $2,675

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 510 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,675Available Now2BR-B+510 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,675

    2BR-A ADA

    $2,785

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1082 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,785Available Now2BR-A ADA1082 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,785

    2 BR-C

    From $2,400

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400 May 21, 2026B2041080

    Unit B204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit B204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,890

    2 BR F

    From $2,450

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,450 May 21, 20263071100

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Range

    Unit 307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,450

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $3,000
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (315) 290-3312 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 505 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 12, 14, 16, 18, 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$21.05
Reservation/Holding FeeiCharged Per Unit.$500.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

918-980 N Delaware Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Five On Canal Apartments

Where is Five On Canal Apartments located?

Five On Canal Apartments is located at 918-980 N Delaware Ave near the Northern Liberties area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Five On Canal Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Five On Canal Apartments currently range from $1,200 to $2,450

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Five On Canal Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Five On Canal Apartments Apartments are 38.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northern Liberties area, and 25.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northern Liberties Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,199$1,753-$554-31.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$2,376-$976-41.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,999$3,531-$1,532-43.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,199$1,618-$419-25.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$2,033-$633-31.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,999$2,513-$514-20.5%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 504 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Five On Canal Apartments (Northern Liberties), and 10838 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Sauna
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Fitness Center
    • Planned Social Activities
    • Pet Play Area
    • Whirlpool/Spa/Sauna
    • Playground(s)
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search