Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Flats at College Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Flats at College Park in College Park, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(240) 684-8494
Check Availability
9113-9137 Baltimore Ave, College Park, MD 20740

Contact

Flats at College Park

9113-9137 Baltimore Ave
College Park, MD 20740
(240) 684-8494
Flats at College Park in College Park, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,235-$2,295 Pricing
  • 671–1,299 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Open and Taking Waitlist Applications Today!

About Flats at College Park

Flats at College Park is located in the North College Park Neighborhood and 20740 Zip code of College Park, MD. This community is professionally managed by CAPREIT Residential Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Flats at College Park offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,235 and having 671–1,299 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A10

    $2,235

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 747 sq ft
    Available Oct 16
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,235 October 16, 2026422747

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Unit 422 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,235
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,235

    Floorplan A5

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 671 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,675Call for AvailabilityA5671 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,675

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan A12

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,390Call for AvailabilityA12675 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,390

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan A11

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,675Call for AvailabilityA11680 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $2,235

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 717 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,235Call for AvailabilityA2717 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,235

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan A13

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 735 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,235Call for AvailabilityA13735 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,235

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B18

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1067 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,990Call for AvailabilityB181067 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,990

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan B16

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1089 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,670Call for AvailabilityB161089 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,670

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan B17

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1095 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,670Call for AvailabilityB171095 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,670

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C2

    $2,295

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1136 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,295 June 9, 20265421136

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Unit 542 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,295

    Floorplan C8

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1074 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC81074 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C5

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1074 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC51074 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C19

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1083 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC191083 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C18

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1094 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC181094 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C11

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1095 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC111095 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C6

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1101 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC61101 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C16

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1103 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC161103 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C7

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1111 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC71111 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1198 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,295Call for AvailabilityC11198 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $3,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C3

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC31200 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C4

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1214 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295Call for AvailabilityC41214 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C9

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1257 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,295Call for AvailabilityC91257 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $3,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C10

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1287 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,080Call for AvailabilityC101287 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $3,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Floorplan C12

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1299 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,295Call for AvailabilityC121299 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $3,080

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (240) 684-8494 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 317 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Income Restrictions At Flats at College Park

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$86,640
2$99,040
3$111,440
4$123,760
5$133,680
6$143,600
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

We are a pet friendly community. Pet deposit is $300 refundable and pet rent is $25. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Parking Fee: $175/month. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

9113-9137 Baltimore Ave, College Park, MD 20740

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
WednesdayBy Appointment
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Flats at College Park

Where is Flats at College Park located?

Flats at College Park is located at 9113-9137 Baltimore Ave near the North College Park area of College Park, MD

What is the current rent range at Flats at College Park?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Flats at College Park currently range from $2,235 to $2,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Flats at College Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday By Appointment
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Flats at College Park is: Open and Taking Waitlist Applications Today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Balconies
    • Package Service
    • Air Conditioning
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Flats at College Park Apartments are 17.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the North College Park area, and 16.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North College Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,390$2,201-$811-36.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,295$2,411-$116-4.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,990$2,250-$260-11.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of College Park

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,390$2,036-$646-31.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,295$2,451-$156-6.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,990$2,216-$226-10.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 49 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Flats at College Park (North College Park), and 369 other apartment communities in College Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Flat at college park

    September 30, 2025
    I am so grateful and satisfied with my whole experience with flats at college park and the teams, if I would give a 10 stars I would definitely do that because everyone were amazing and responsive.a big thank you to Mya, Jayde, Mark and Bri’ana you guys are awesome. Mr Sie!!!
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Flats at College Park.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History

10th St. & Constitution Ave. NW
16 minute drive / 7.57 miles away

Smithsonian National Zoological Park

3001 Connecticut Avenue NW
17 minute drive / 8.28 miles away

Smithsonian American Art Museum

8th and F Streets, NW
18 minute drive / 8.68 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Costco

10925 Baltimore Ave
5 minute drive / 2.54 miles away

Walgreens

1329 University Blvd E
6 minute drive / 3.15 miles away

Aldi

3025 Hamilton St
7 minute drive / 3.57 miles away

Colleges and Universities