Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Foxboro Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Foxboro Apartments in Omaha, NE is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(531) 999-6681
Check Availability
15551 Adams St, Omaha, NE 68137

Contact

Foxboro Apartments

15551 Adams St
Omaha, NE 68137
(531) 999-6681
Foxboro Apartments in Omaha, NE - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,020-$1,287 Pricing
  • 843–1,142 Square Feet

About Foxboro Apartments

Foxboro Apartments is located in the Millard Neighborhood and 68137 Zip code of Omaha, NE. This community is professionally managed by NP Dodge Management Company

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Foxboro Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,020 and having 843–1,142 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1EL

    $1,128

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 843 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,128Available Now31-203843$350

    Unit 31-203 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 31-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,128

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit Description

    Foxboro offers charming apartment homes surrounded by beautiful landscapes as well as easy access to the interstate. Located in the Millard school district this community offers amazing perks and exceptional customer service. We offer many amenities including: – Cox Gigablast High Speed Internet – Washer/dryer connections, over-sized closets, linen closet, storage off the balcony, deluxe kitchens, intercom system and close to shopping and dining!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,128

    Floorplan 1BD

    $1,020

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 843 sq ft
    Available Jun 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,020 June 22, 202627-103843$350

    Unit 27-103 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 27-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,020

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,020
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2bd

    $1,287

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1142 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,287 August 14, 202605-3041142$350

    Unit 05-304 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 05-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,287

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,287
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (531) 999-6681 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 119 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

15551 Adams St, Omaha, NE 68137

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Foxboro Apartments

Where is Foxboro Apartments located?

Foxboro Apartments is located at 15551 Adams St near the Millard area of Omaha, NE

What is the current rent range at Foxboro Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Foxboro Apartments currently range from $1,020 to $1,287

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Foxboro Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Foxboro Apartments Apartments are 20.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Millard area, and 22.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Millard Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,020$1,258-$238-18.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,287$1,633-$346-21.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Omaha

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,020$1,297-$277-21.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,287$1,684-$397-23.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 152 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Foxboro Apartments (Millard), and 2024 other apartment communities in Omaha using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.5
4 Renters Reviews
  • Couldn't feel more at home!

    July 20, 2019
    I've only been here less than a month, but I have ZERO bad things to say about Foxboro and the people in the office! Cassie in the office has been amazing and so has Dan the maintenance man. I've needed a couple things fixed that were very minor and it was taken care of very quickly. My apartment looks like it's never been lived in! Cassie has been very patient with me. I feel so at home here. I can't remember being this happy and safe in a long time.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Used to be good

    May 23, 2016
    Ive been at foxboro for over 2 years and they started out good. Lately they have a revolving door of managers with things never being the same. They can be rude and never seem to put any thought into anything at the apartments. Like almost monthly this year (2016) shutting off water with no advance notice to residents sometimes for hours at a time. Not good when you work a job that isnt a 9-5 and have to get ready for work at different times of day. They wont fix security lighting on buildings ...