Your message has been sent! Thank you!

French Quarter Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

French Quarter in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(656) 240-4718
Check Availability
6423 N Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33604

Contact

French Quarter

6423 N Armenia Ave
Tampa, FL 33604
(656) 240-4718
French Quarter in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,399-$1,840 Pricing
  • 600–785 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free~~ONE MONTH FREE! Don’t forget to ask about our Look & Lease Special!???

About French Quarter

French Quarter is located in the Oak Grove Neighborhood and 33604 Zip code of Tampa, FL.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

French Quarter offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,399 and having 600–785 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,399

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,399Available Now6425-101600$250
    $1,399Available Now6437600$250

Model Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 6425-101 Amenities and Features

• Resident Rent Reporting

    Unit 6425-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399

    Unit 6437 Amenities and Features

• Resident Rent Reporting

    Unit 6437 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,449

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 785 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,449Available Now6401-202785$250
    $1,449Available Now6421-101785$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,840

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,449

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 6401-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,840

    Unit 6421-101 Amenities and Features

• Resident Rent Reporting

    Unit 6421-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,840
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (656) 240-4718 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1994
  • 57 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Deposit Alternative
  • Flex Pay
  • Renters Insurance available
  • Resident Rent Reporting

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

6423 N Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33604

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about French Quarter

Where is French Quarter located?

French Quarter is located at 6423 N Armenia Ave near the Oak Grove area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at French Quarter?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at French Quarter currently range from $1,399 to $1,449

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for French Quarter are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at French Quarter is: One Month Free~~ONE MONTH FREE! Don’t forget to ask about our Look & Lease Special!???.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The French Quarter Apartments are 3.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Oak Grove area, and 28.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Oak Grove Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,330+$695.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,449$1,664-$215-12.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,811-$412-22.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,449$2,174-$725-33.3%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in the immediate area around French Quarter (Oak Grove), and 2127 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Cute and new

    May 15, 2023
    I actually love my apartment and everything was new when I moved in. No issues so far, been here 4 months. Neighbors are nice too.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Avoid!

    March 6, 2023
    Horrendous renter experience would avoid renting here at all costs! Mold, insects and terrible management. I have rented here for one year and rent has been raised $500 do not get trapped by introductory rates and offers if you plan to live here long term!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • No recomendable para nadie

    June 20, 2022
    Todo dentro de los apartamentos está destruido como por ejemplo el aire acondicionado tiene moho y como son viejos para de funcionar cuando llueve, el techo esta podrido donde aparecen pequeñas goteras. Quitan el agua en las mañanas, los parqueos no son seguros y pueden entrar cualquier carro a la propiedad y provocar accidentes, no tienen serca para evitar el contacto con la carretera central. Subieron la renta de pronto y te obligan a salirte pagando una deuda acumulada inventada por ellos.Es ...