Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Frisco Apartments on Walnut

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Frisco Apartments on Walnut in Rogers, AR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(479) 364-5638
Check Availability
1603 W Walnut St, Rogers, AR 72756

Contact

Frisco Apartments on Walnut

1603 W Walnut St
Rogers, AR 72756
(479) 364-5638
Frisco Apartments on Walnut in Rogers, AR - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,010-$1,589 Pricing
  • 654–1,183 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call For Specials!~~SUMMERTIME MOVE-IN SPECIAL! ENJOY THE SUMMER WITH MONEY SAVED ON RENT! OFFERING $200-$750 OFF 2ND MONTHS RENT! -LIMITED TIME GET 1-MONTH FREE ONLY UNTIL 5/31- *ON SELECT APARTMENTS*

About Frisco Apartments on Walnut

Frisco Apartments on Walnut is located in the 72756 Zip code of Rogers, AR. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Frisco Apartments on Walnut offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,010 and having 654–1,183 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1X1

    From $1,010

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 654 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,090Available NowP-101654$300
    $1,040Available NowF-103654$250
    $1,099Available NowP-204654$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,010 - $1,199

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,040 - $1,099

    Unit P-101 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit P-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,090
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,010 - $1,199

    Unit F-103 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit F-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,040
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,010 - $1,199

    Unit P-204 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit P-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,010 - $1,199
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    From $1,238

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,339Available NowJ-202810$300
    $1,294 May 19, 2026L-204810$250
    $1,340 May 25, 2026L-201810$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,348

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,294 - $1,340

    Unit J-202 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit J-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,339
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,348

    Unit L-204 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit L-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,294
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,348

    Unit L-201 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit L-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,348
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    From $1,550

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1183 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,550 July 7, 2026M-2011183$300
    $1,589 July 15, 2026A-1011183$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,589

    Unit M-201 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit M-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,589

    Unit A-101 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit A-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,589
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,589
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (479) 364-5638 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 128 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$32.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. business center, clubhouse.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$32.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. We accept assistance animals. Pets must be on a leash.

Parking Info and Fees

ParkingiReserved Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1603 W Walnut St, Rogers, AR 72756

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Frisco Apartments on Walnut

Where is Frisco Apartments on Walnut located?

Frisco Apartments on Walnut is located at 1603 W Walnut St, Rogers, AR

What is the current rent range at Frisco Apartments on Walnut?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Frisco Apartments on Walnut currently range from $1,010 to $1,589

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Frisco Apartments on Walnut are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Frisco Apartments on Walnut is: Call For Specials!~~SUMMERTIME MOVE-IN SPECIAL! ENJOY THE SUMMER WITH MONEY SAVED ON RENT! OFFERING $200-$750 OFF 2ND MONTHS RENT! -LIMITED TIME GET 1-MONTH FREE ONLY UNTIL 5/31- *ON SELECT APARTMENTS*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Frisco Apartments on Walnut Apartments are 31.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rogers

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,010$1,481-$471-31.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,238$1,825-$587-32.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,550$2,231-$681-30.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 275 other apartment communities in Rogers using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Great team

    February 6, 2024
    After a tour with the team, I decided to apply and move in. Everything went smoothly with Destinie and Rosie they were both very helpful.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Home away from home

    September 1, 2023
    Firstly the apartments are in a great location. Close to schools, groceries, food, etc. The unit itself is very cosy and well maintained and the pool is perfectly sized. The staff are friendly and there is adequate parking. The location is safe and the environment itself is quiet and clean.
    Review from Apartments.com