Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fruitland Meadow Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fruitland Meadow in Salem, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(503) 213-9939
Check Availability
5164 SE Caplinger Rd, Salem, OR 97317

Contact

Fruitland Meadow

5164 SE Caplinger Rd
Salem, OR 97317
(503) 213-9939
Fruitland Meadow in Salem, OR - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,223-$1,802 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,223 - $1,802

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,223 - $1,802
  • 547–1,127 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time-4 Weeks Free! Apply Today!

About Fruitland Meadow

Fruitland Meadow is located in the Southeast Mill Creek Neighborhood and 97317 Zip code of Salem, OR. This community is professionally managed by Avenue5 Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Fitness Center
  • Plush Carpeting
  • Private Patio or Balcony with Lockable Storage
  • Professional On-Site Management and Maintenance
  • Undermount Sinks

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fruitland Meadow offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,223 and having 547–1,127 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio 80

    $1,223

    Studio, 1 Bath, 547 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,223

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,223
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,223Available Now330547
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator

    Unit 330 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,223Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,223
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,223Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath 80

    $1,305

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,305

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,305
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,305Available Now235728
    $1,305 May 22, 2026306728
    $1,305 July 2, 2026248728

Model Price

    • $1,305Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,305
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 235 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,305Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,305
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,305Total Monthly Price

    Unit 306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,305Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,305
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,305Total Monthly Price

    Unit 248 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,305Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,305
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,305Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath 80

    $1,563

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 844 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,563

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,563
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,563Available Now340844
    $1,563Available Now342844
    $1,563Available Now338844

Model Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 340 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 342 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 338 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Two Bed Two Bath 80

    $1,563

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 925 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,563

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,563
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,563Available Now302925
    $1,563 May 20, 2026103925
    $1,563 May 22, 2026217925

Model Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 217 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,563Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bed Two Bath 80

    $1,802

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1127 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,802

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,802
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,802Available Now1121127
    $1,802Available Now2211127

Model Price

    • $1,802Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,802
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 112 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,802Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,802
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,802Total Monthly Price

    Unit 221 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,802Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,802
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,802Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (503) 213-9939 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 168 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Income Restrictions At Fruitland Meadow

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons80% Income Limit 60% Income Limit
1$51,920$38,940
2$59,280$44,460
3$66,720$50,040
4$74,080$55,560
5$80,080$60,060
6$86,000$64,500
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security DepositiMay vary based on credit approval and conditional approvals Charged per unit.$300.00
Security DepositiRefundable deposit for damages or lease obligations. Charged Per Unit.Varies

Utilities

Common Area ElectriciCommon Area Electric Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Common Area GasiCommon Area Gas Charged per unit.Varies/mo
ElectriciElectric Charged per unit.Varies/mo
GasiGas Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Pest ControliPest Control Charged per unit.Varies/mo
SeweriSewer Charged per unit.Varies/mo
WateriWater Charged per unit.Varies/mo
TrashiTrash Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged per unit.$100.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged per unit.$35.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiFee to terminate lease early. Charged Per Unit.150.0% of base rent/per occurrence
MTM Flat FeeiMTM Flat Fee Charged per unit.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: Fruitland Meadows is pet-friendly! A maximum of 2 pets per household. Breed restrictions apply, please contact for more information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5164 SE Caplinger Rd, Salem, OR 97317

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fruitland Meadow

Where is Fruitland Meadow located?

Fruitland Meadow is located at 5164 SE Caplinger Rd near the Southeast Mill Creek area of Salem, OR

What is the current rent range at Fruitland Meadow?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Fruitland Meadow currently range from $1,223 to $1,802

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fruitland Meadow are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Fruitland Meadow is: Limited Time-4 Weeks Free! Apply Today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Fruitland Meadow Apartments are 4.68% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southeast Mill Creek area, and 5.08% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southeast Mill Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,223$1,336-$113-8.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,305$1,357-$52-3.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,563$1,578-$15-1.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,802$1,904-$102-5.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salem

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,223$1,312-$89-6.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,305$1,331-$26-2.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,563$1,550+$130.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,802$2,054-$252-12.3%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 106 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fruitland Meadow (Southeast Mill Creek), and 1225 other apartment communities in Salem using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search