Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Garden Arms Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Garden Arms in Toledo, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 807-4021
Check Availability
3519 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43606

Contact

Garden Arms

3519 Secor Rd
Toledo, OH 43606
(734) 807-4021
Garden Arms in Toledo, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $775-$960 Pricing
  • 595–872 Square Feet

About Garden Arms

Garden Arms is located in the Westgate Neighborhood and 43606 Zip code of Toledo, OH. This community is professionally managed by Noneman Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Garden Arms offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $775 and having 595–872 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Upper Standard 1 Bedroom

    $775

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 595-742 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $775Available NowUpper Standard 1 Bedroom595-742 sq ft

Model Price

    • $775

    1x1 L S

    $805

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 595 sq ft
    Available May 24
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $805 May 24, 2026GA 214595$750

• Refrigerator

    Unit GA 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $805

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $805

    1 Lower Large

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $845Call for Availability1 Lower Large675 sq ft

Model Price

    • $845

    1x1 U L

    $815

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $815 July 7, 2026GA 428675

• Refrigerator

    Unit GA 428 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $815

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $815
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x1 U M

    $910

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 827 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $910Available NowGA 122827$750

• Refrigerator

    Unit GA 122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $910

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $910

    Upper Medium 2 Bedroom

    $910

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 827 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $910Available NowUpper Medium 2 Bedroom827 sq ft

Model Price

    • $910

    Lower Standard 2 Bedroom

    $920

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 742 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $920Available NowLower Standard 2 Bedroom742 sq ft

Model Price

    • $920

    2x1 L S

    $920

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 742 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $920Available NowGA 108742$750

• Refrigerator

    Unit GA 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $920

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $920

    2 Upper Large - Updated

    $930

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 872 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $930Available Now2 Upper Large - Updated872 sq ft

Model Price

    • $930

    Lower Large 2 Bedroom

    $960

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 862 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $960Available NowLower Large 2 Bedroom862 sq ft

Model Price

    • $960
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 807-4021 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 132 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3519 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43606

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Garden Arms

Where is Garden Arms located?

Garden Arms is located at 3519 Secor Rd near the Westgate area of Toledo, OH

What is the current rent range at Garden Arms?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Garden Arms currently range from $775 to $920

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Garden Arms are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Garden Arms Apartments are 12.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westgate area, and 33.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westgate Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$775$829-$54-6.5%
    2 Bedroom$910$1,110-$200-18.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toledo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$775$1,154-$379-32.8%
    2 Bedroom$910$1,363-$453-33.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 110 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Garden Arms (Westgate), and 1157 other apartment communities in Toledo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Went downhill

    November 22, 2024
    Noneman is awful and they do not care. They will make cheap places and take All your money and once you are locked in it’s like management doesn’t even exist. Maybe it was a good place when they first took over but 2020+ and beyond it’s now terrible
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Quiet Community - Close to EVERYTHING

    March 2, 2021
    Lived in this apartment for 3 years and can honestly say I am so lucky to find this hidden gem. The apartments are a little outdated but having every restaurant, store, and bars so close is well worth it. Also it being so close - the community is super quiet. I never had a problem. Would recommend it to anyone.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • A Quiet Safe Community

    July 18, 2017
    This is a quiet, safe community with friendly residents. The pool is relaxing, fun, and maintained very well. Residents may garden around their apartment if desired. The property manager cares about the residents and always listens to any concerns.