Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Gaslight Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Gaslight Apartments in Saratoga Springs, NY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(518) 245-3150
Check Availability
69 Hamilton St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Contact

Gaslight Apartments

69 Hamilton St
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 245-3150
Gaslight Apartments in Saratoga Springs, NY - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,319-$1,640 Pricing
  • 300–900 Square Feet

About Gaslight Apartments

Gaslight Apartments is located in the Downtown Saratoga Springs Neighborhood and 12866 Zip code of Saratoga Springs, NY. This community is professionally managed by Burns Management

• Impeccable lawns and landscaping
  • Just Two Blocks from Broadway and Downtown Saratog
  • Key fob entry
  • Modern kitchens and baths
  • Outstanding service 24/7
  • Peaceful courtyard area
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Select apartments with washer/dryer in unit

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Gaslight Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,640 and having 300–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,319Call for AvailabilityStudio300 sq ft$1,147

Model Price

    • $1,319

    Deposit

    • $1,147 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,640

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Jun 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,640 June 16, 20267112750

    Unit 7112 Amenities and Features

• Wood-laminate flooring

    Unit 7112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,640
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,528 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,640
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,602Call for Availability2 Bedroom825 sq ft$1,510

Model Price

    • $1,602

    Deposit

    • $1,510 deposit

    Large 2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,597Call for AvailabilityLarge 2 Bedroom900 sq ft$1,490

Model Price

    • $1,597

    Deposit

    • $1,490 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (518) 245-3150 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2013
  • 71 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$20.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Max of 1. Convenient Off-Street Parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

69 Hamilton St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Gaslight Apartments

Where is Gaslight Apartments located?

Gaslight Apartments is located at 69 Hamilton St near the Downtown Saratoga Springs area of Saratoga Springs, NY

What is the current rent range at Gaslight Apartments?

Studio at Gaslight Apartments currently start from $1,640. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Gaslight Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Gaslight Apartments Apartments are 32.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Saratoga Springs area, and 30.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Saratoga Springs Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,640$2,273-$633-27.8%
    Studio$1,319$1,818-$499-27.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,597$2,730-$1,133-41.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Saratoga Springs

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,640$2,177-$537-24.7%
    Studio$1,319$1,811-$492-27.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,597$2,686-$1,089-40.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 245 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Gaslight Apartments (Downtown Saratoga Springs), and 239 other apartment communities in Saratoga Springs using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Best of Downtown on a ramen budget

    July 25, 2015
    Having the nicest apartment in the building is the major perk of living in a building with minimal on-site amenities. The apartment company is really great and since they have moved into the digital age they are even easier to utilize in times of need. Considering the building is nestled around million dollar condos, we really can't complain about anything except for noisy neighbors... but that's an issue in any complex. Average price for rent in an above average neighborhood, within walking ...
    distance to restaurants, bars, and stores, really makes this building a catch to get into.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com