Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Girard Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Girard Court Apartments in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(610) 609-8105
Check Availability
2101 N College Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Contact

Girard Court Apartments

2101 N College Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19121
(610) 609-8105
Girard Court Apartments in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $974-$1,460 Pricing
  • 625–850 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Ask us how to receive 3 months free off-street parking for a limited time! Contact us today for more details! *Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*

About Girard Court Apartments

Girard Court Apartments is located in the North Philadelphia West Neighborhood and 19121 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Odin Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Girard Court Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $974 and having 625–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Efficiency

    From $974

    Studio, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $974Available NowE2625$1,091

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit E2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $974

    Deposit

    • $1,091 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $974 - $1,257
  • 1 Bedroom

    1bd1b

    From $1,087

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,162Available NowB2725$1,190
    $1,087Available NowG5725$1,190
    $1,202 May 15, 2026G6725$950

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,087 - $1,492

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,087 - $1,202

    Unit B2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,162

    Deposit

    • $1,190 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,087 - $1,492

    Unit G5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,087

    Deposit

    • $1,190 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,087 - $1,492

    Unit G6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,202

    Deposit

    • $950 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,087 - $1,492
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2bd1b

    From $1,415

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,415 May 15, 2026C6850$995
    $1,460 July 14, 2026C1850$995

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,415 - $1,774

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,415 - $1,460

    Unit C6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,415

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,415 - $1,774

    Unit C1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,460

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,415 - $1,774
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (610) 609-8105 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 64 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1915

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Bird
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Fish
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Reptile
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Other
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2101 N College Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Girard Court Apartments

Where is Girard Court Apartments located?

Girard Court Apartments is located at 2101 N College Ave near the North Philadelphia West area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Girard Court Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Girard Court Apartments currently range from $974 to $1,460

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Girard Court Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Girard Court Apartments is: Ask us how to receive 3 months free off-street parking for a limited time! Contact us today for more details! *Move in for less with our Flex partnership! Pay only a fraction of move in costs upfront and split the rest into easy, budget-friendly installments. Contact us today for more information!*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Girard Court Apartments Apartments are 21.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Philadelphia West area, and 43.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Philadelphia West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$974$1,341-$367-27.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,087$1,519-$432-28.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,415$1,530-$115-7.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$974$1,643-$669-40.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,087$2,044-$957-46.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,415$2,501-$1,086-43.4%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1143 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Girard Court Apartments (North Philadelphia West), and 10882 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search