Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Glenwood Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Glenwood Terrace in Mankato, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(507) 410-6788
Check Availability
107-115 Parkway Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

Contact

Glenwood Terrace

107-115 Parkway Ave
Mankato, MN 56001
(507) 410-6788
Glenwood Terrace in Mankato, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $880-$985 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 640–830 Square Feet

Rent Specials

.

About Glenwood Terrace

Glenwood Terrace is located in the University Neighborhood and 56001 Zip code of Mankato, MN. This community is professionally managed by Minnesota Financial Development & Management Corp

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Free Heat, Water, Sewage And Refuse
  • Free Parking 1/2 Block From Msu Campus
  • Internet, Phone And Cable Hookup-ready
  • Laundry Facilities In Every Building
  • Near Msu
  • New Gas Grills W/picnic Tables
  • Off-street Parking Space W/ Electricity
  • On-site Manager & Maintenace
  • Outdoor Heated Swimming Pool
  • Spacious, Air-conditioned Units

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Glenwood Terrace offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $880 and having 640–830 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BR/1 BA

    $880

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $880Available Now1 BR/1 BA640 sq ft

Model Price

    • $880
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BR/ 1 BA

    $985

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 830 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $985August 1, 20262 BR/ 1 BA830 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $985
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (507) 410-6788 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 69 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Credit BoostiYou may opt in to our credit boosting service! For $9 a month, you can boost your credit score with every on time rent payment. Charged per unit.$9.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Must be spayed/neutered.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Restrictions may apply.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Free Heat, Water, Sewage And Refuse
  • Free Parking 1/2 Block From Msu Campus
  • Internet, Phone And Cable Hookup-ready
  • Laundry Facilities In Every Building
  • Near Msu
  • New Gas Grills W/picnic Tables
  • Off-street Parking Space W/ Electricity

Map

107-115 Parkway Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Glenwood Terrace

Where is Glenwood Terrace located?

Glenwood Terrace is located at 107-115 Parkway Ave near the University area of Mankato, MN

What is the current rent range at Glenwood Terrace?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Glenwood Terrace currently range from $880 to $985

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Glenwood Terrace are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Glenwood Terrace is: ..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Glenwood Terrace Apartments are 32.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the University area, and 32.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$880$1,279-$399-31.2%
    2 Bedroom$985$1,469-$484-32.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mankato

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$880$1,305-$425-32.6%
    2 Bedroom$985$1,476-$491-33.3%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 165 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Glenwood Terrace (University), and 186 other apartment communities in Mankato using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • WARNING: RENT AT YOUR OWN RISK!! THERE ARE MUCH BETTER PLACES!!!

    June 26, 2021
    Please do not stay here unless you want to wait forever for things to get fixed then they will advise that you need to pay for it. Horrible communication change building managers ever month to the point they can’t even keep up with maintenance request. If you get things delivered to your home look at them to be stolen. They can’t even keep thieves out the building. Yet they give their good tenants so much grief. If you love stepping in poop then this is the place for you. They send out news ...
    letters talking about people to pick up behind their pet yet do you think they listen no because the rule is not being enforced. Of all the times I’ve ever rented I’ve never rented a place that I would rather be homeless then to stay here ever again. Took me many times calling, emailing getting a maintenance issue fix to help keep their building in top shape but they didn’t seem to care smh. RUN RUN Far away from this place. They can’t even keep dedicated tenants here because of their inexperienced people that is managing this property. All the bad reviews you see are true. I wish I would have taken the reviews seriously because I would have never given this place a cent.