Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Golfside Lake Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Golfside Lake in Ypsilanti, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 526-1204
Check Availability
2345 Woodridge Way, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Contact

Golfside Lake

2345 Woodridge Way
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
(734) 526-1204
Golfside Lake in Ypsilanti, MI - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,049-$1,779 Pricing
  • 500–1,088 Square Feet

Rent Specials

?? $750 Off + Up to $70 Off Monthly!~~?? $750 Off + Up to $70 Off Monthly!

About Golfside Lake

Golfside Lake is located in the 48197 Zip code of Ypsilanti, MI. This community is professionally managed by McKinley, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
  • 24-hour Laundry Center

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Golfside Lake offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,049 and having 500–1,088 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Erie

    From $1,049

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Jun 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,169 June 19, 20262361-TB500
    $1,089 June 19, 20262439-TA500
    $1,049 July 17, 20264969-TA500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,169

    Unit 2361-TB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2361-TB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,169

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,169

    Unit 2439-TA Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2439-TA Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,089

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,169

    Unit 4969-TA Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4969-TA Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,169
  • 1 Bedroom

    Huron

    From $1,149

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,179Available Now2333-2A700
    $1,149Available Now4939-2A700
    $1,249Available Now2306-2B700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,299

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,149 - $1,249

    Unit 2333-2A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2333-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,179

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,299

    Unit 4939-2A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4939-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,149

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,299

    Unit 2306-2B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2306-2B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,299

    Ontario

    From $1,189

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Jul 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,189 July 3, 20262336-TB650

    Unit 2336-TB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2336-TB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,249
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Michigan

    From $1,249

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 962 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,249Available Now4931-1B962
    $1,379Available Now2341-2B962
    $1,419 May 29, 20264820-1A962

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,469

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,249 - $1,419

    Unit 4931-1B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4931-1B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,469

    Unit 2341-2B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2341-2B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,379

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,469

    Unit 4820-1A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4820-1A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,419

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,469

    Superior

    From $1,719

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1088 sq ft
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,739 June 26, 20262330-TL1088
    $1,719 June 26, 20262468-TH1088
    $1,719 July 3, 20262472-TH1088

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $1,779

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,719 - $1,739

    Unit 2330-TL Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2330-TL Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,739

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $1,779

    Unit 2468-TH Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2468-TH Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,719

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $1,779

    Unit 2472-TH Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2472-TH Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,719

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,719 - $1,779
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 526-1204 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 598 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: $300 for one pet$500 for two pets

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: $300 for one pet$500 for two pets

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
  • 24-hour Laundry Center

Map

2345 Woodridge Way, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Golfside Lake

Where is Golfside Lake located?

Golfside Lake is located at 2345 Woodridge Way, Ypsilanti, MI

What is the current rent range at Golfside Lake?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Golfside Lake currently range from $1,049 to $1,739

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Golfside Lake are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Golfside Lake is: ?? $750 Off + Up to $70 Off Monthly!~~?? $750 Off + Up to $70 Off Monthly!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Golfside Lake Apartments are 12.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ypsilanti

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,049$1,121-$72-6.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,274-$175-13.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,249$1,504-$255-17.0%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 350 other apartment communities in Ypsilanti using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Tennis Courts
    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Playground(s)
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • You don’t want to live here

    June 18, 2018
    This is the worst complex I’ve lived in. Maintenance enters at will even with the “not okay to enter without permission” checked on initial lease. Maintenance rarely gets the whole job done. It took four times of them coming to get the toilet to stop running. The stove is older than me and smokes up the whole apartment whenever the burner is set to high or the oven set over 400. They’ve come multiple times to look at it and always say it’s fine (I’ve seen at least half a dozen of the same model ...
    on the curbs since I moved in). I went to check the filter on the furnace this spring when the replace filter light came on the thermostat. Apparently the last time I had them come to replace it in the fall they just took the old one out and left it empty because when I opened the cover there was no filter. Today there was a strong paint smell in the building when I got home. The heat index is 102 so I can’t really open the windows to air it out. I called the office to see if anything could be done at 5:45 and was told they’d call me right back. When I called back an hour later the office had closed. Everyone will be really nice every time you ask to have something done but nice is nothing without action. The work ethic here is so incredibly low. You don’t want to live here.