Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Grand Oaks Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Grand Oaks Apartments in Cleveland, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 966-7822
Check Availability
1301 Nevell St, Cleveland, TX 77327

Contact

Grand Oaks Apartments

1301 Nevell St
Cleveland, TX 77327
(832) 966-7822
Grand Oaks Apartments in Cleveland, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $862-$1,442 Pricing
  • 650–1,005 Square Feet

Rent Specials

NOW OFFERING: 2 Weeks FREE Rent Your 1st Month & 2 Weeks FREE Rent Your 2nd Month! Don’t miss out on this limited-time special!

About Grand Oaks Apartments

Grand Oaks Apartments is located in the 77327 Zip code of Cleveland, TX. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Grand Oaks Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,255 and having 650–1,005 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    A1-50%

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $862Call for AvailabilityA1-50%650 sq ft$150

Model Price

    • $862

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    A1-60%

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,051Call for AvailabilityA1-60%650 sq ft$150

Model Price

    • $1,051

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B2-60%

    $1,255

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,255Available Now0401820
    $1,255 May 23, 20260201820

Model Price

    • $1,255

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 0401 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,255

    Unit 0201 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,255
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C3-60%

    $1,442

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Available May 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,442 May 23, 202609021005
    $1,442 June 6, 202616011005

Model Price

    • $1,442

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 0902 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 0902 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 1601 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    C3-50%

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,179Call for AvailabilityC3-50%1005 sq ft$350

Model Price

    • $1,179

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 966-7822 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 70 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Income Restrictions At Grand Oaks Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$42,480
2$48,540
3$54,600
4$60,660
5$65,520
6$70,380
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiNon-Refunable A/F of $16.00 each for anyone 18yrs. or older. Charged per applicant.$16.00
Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Utilities

Washer/Dryer RentaliResident has an option to rent washer/dryer from Grand Oaks Office. If you wish to do so there will be an additional $50.00 monthly rent added to your monthly rent payments with the 12 month lease contract term. Charged per unit.$50.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1301 Nevell St, Cleveland, TX 77327

Frequently Asked Questions about Grand Oaks Apartments

Where is Grand Oaks Apartments located?

Grand Oaks Apartments is located at 1301 Nevell St, Cleveland, TX

What is the current rent range at Grand Oaks Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Grand Oaks Apartments currently range from $1,255 to $1,442

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Grand Oaks Apartments is: NOW OFFERING: 2 Weeks FREE Rent Your 1st Month & 2 Weeks FREE Rent Your 2nd Month! Don’t miss out on this limited-time special!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Grand Oaks Apartments Apartments are 32.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,255$1,660-$405-24.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,179$1,979-$800-40.4%
    1 Bedroom$862$1,283-$421-32.8%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 127 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.9
9 Renters Reviews
  • Beautiful property, friendly staff

    March 11, 2024
    Mrs. Tina was so amazing and helpful. She went above and beyond to make me feel comfortable and help me with the application process. The property is gorgeous and the apartment is so nice.. the kids love the playground
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Very comfortable

    January 4, 2024
    Our stay was very pleasing and comfortable! Tina is an amazing property manager and make sure her tenants are well taken care of and works real hard to make a great experience.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great place to live.

    May 22, 2023
    Have lived at Grand Oaks for a year now and I could not be happier or more comfortable. The property is cared for and kept looking nice. The staff are wonderful and are quick to take care of any issue I have had. Would absolutely encourage anyone looking for an apartment in Cleveland to check it out.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great place - Great manager

    February 19, 2023
    It is a peaceful place and is beautiful, clean and tidy. Tina is the BEST apartment manager I’ve met. She is super supportive and is very friendly.