Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Grande Bay Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Grande Bay in Clearwater, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(727) 349-4952
Check Availability
2909 Gulf to Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759

Contact

Grande Bay

2909 Gulf to Bay Blvd
Clearwater, FL 33759
(727) 349-4952
Grande Bay in Clearwater, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,219-$1,909 Pricing
  • 688–1,175 Square Feet

Rent Specials

First Full Month Free and Reduced Rents for 6-Months-Call for Details!~~First Full Month Free and reduced rent advertised is applicable for months two (2) through seven (7). After the 6-months is complete, the rent will return to the market rent. 15-month lease required. Move-in by 06/20/2026 *WAC Call for details.

About Grande Bay

Grande Bay is located in the South Clearwater Neighborhood and 33759 Zip code of Clearwater, FL. This community is professionally managed by Burton Carol Management, LLC

• Two Sparkling Swimming Pools
  • Washer/dryer Connections In Select Units

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Grande Bay offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,304 and having 688–1,175 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    101 - 1 Bdrm, 1 Bath

    From $1,304

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 688 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,304Available NowM101688

    Unit M101 Amenities and Features

• Porch

    Unit M101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,304

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,219 - $1,429

    1b1b - Large 1 Bdrm/1 Bath R101

    From $1,499

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499 May 21, 2026R1011100

    Unit R101 Amenities and Features

• Carpet

    Unit R101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,599
  • 2 Bedrooms

    202 - 2 Bdrm, 2 Bath

    From $1,629

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,629Available NowM1021000

    Unit M102 Amenities and Features

• Porch

    Unit M102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,629

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,369 - $1,629

    202W - 2Bdrm, 2Bath Waterfront

    From $1,774

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1175 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,774Available NowP2041175
    $1,849Available NowP3061175

Model Price Range

    • $1,664 - $1,909

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,774 - $1,849

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit P204 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit P204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,774

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,664 - $1,909

    Unit P306 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

    Unit P306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,849

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,664 - $1,909
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (727) 349-4952 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 201 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00
Holding Fee - Added to 1st Month rent at Move-iniCharged per unit.$100.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 65 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Two Sparkling Swimming Pools
  • Washer/dryer Connections In Select Units

Map

2909 Gulf to Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
Sunday10:00 am–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Grande Bay

Where is Grande Bay located?

Grande Bay is located at 2909 Gulf to Bay Blvd near the South Clearwater area of Clearwater, FL

What is the current rent range at Grande Bay?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Grande Bay currently range from $1,304 to $1,849

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Grande Bay are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday 10:00 am–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Grande Bay is: First Full Month Free and Reduced Rents for 6-Months-Call for Details!~~First Full Month Free and reduced rent advertised is applicable for months two (2) through seven (7). After the 6-months is complete, the rent will return to the market rent. 15-month lease required. Move-in by 06/20/2026 *WAC Call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Grande Bay Apartments are 36.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Clearwater area, and 32.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Clearwater Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,219$1,898-$679-35.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,369$2,149-$780-36.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Clearwater

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,219$1,777-$558-31.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,369$2,079-$710-34.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 461 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Grande Bay (South Clearwater), and 802 other apartment communities in Clearwater using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Dock
    • Waterfront Community
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Picnic Area
    • Patios
  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Deck(s)
  • Outdoors 3.6

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Dock