Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 524-5652
Check Availability
13214 Bunn Cir, Tampa, FL 33612

Contact

Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please!

13214 Bunn Cir
Tampa, FL 33612
(844) 524-5652
Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,425 Pricing
  • 615–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! ??~~Don’t blink — this move-in special is taking off FAST! ???? Move in now and score HALF OFF your first month’s rent PLUS HALF OFF your second month’s rent! ???? That’s double the savings and one BIG reason to make your move today. Homes are flying, savings are soaring, and this special won’t stick around! ?? Apply today before someone else grabs your new home! ??? #MoveInSpecial #HalfOffRent #ApartmentLiving #NowLeasing #NewHomeVibes #RentSpecial #LimitedTimeOffer #ApplyToday #HomeSweetHome #DontMissOut

About Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please!

Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! is located in the University Square Neighborhood and 33612 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by TG Realty

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 615–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Welcome Home

    From $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,250Available NowWelcome Home615 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,300
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Welcome Home to Greenbriar Apartments

    $1,425

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,425Available NowWelcome Home to Greenbriar Apartments900 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,425
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 524-5652 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 79 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

13214 Bunn Cir, Tampa, FL 33612

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please!

Where is Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! located?

Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! is located at 13214 Bunn Cir near the University Square area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please!?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! currently range from $1,250 to $1,425

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes
  • please! are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! is: Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! ??~~Don’t blink — this move-in special is taking off FAST! ???? Move in now and score HALF OFF your first month’s rent PLUS HALF OFF your second month’s rent! ???? That’s double the savings and one BIG reason to make your move today. Homes are flying, savings are soaring, and this special won’t stick around! ?? Apply today before someone else grabs your new home! ??? #MoveInSpecial #HalfOffRent #ApartmentLiving #NowLeasing #NewHomeVibes #RentSpecial #LimitedTimeOffer #ApplyToday #HomeSweetHome #DontMissOut.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! Apartments are 11.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the University Square area, and 32.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University Square Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,360-$110-8.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,425$1,691-$266-15.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,803-$553-30.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,425$2,176-$751-34.5%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 548 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please! (University Square), and 2130 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Wouldn’t Recommend

    August 30, 2023
    Lived here 7 years and in recent they have changed office managers monthly they come in make their own rules, hidden fees not in the lease, they don’t fix anything in the apartment, they have no maintain, charge you for pest control but pest control doesn’t work still have bugs, rooms are tiny
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Small Apartment

    July 5, 2017
    I measured the apartment floor size is 462 sq ft. It is definitely not 615 sq ft as listed on this website. The grounds are well maintained. Parking is a tight squeeze, only one car per apartment. It is in the hood, though less hood than the other side of Fletcher
    Review from Apartments.com