Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hancock Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hancock Terrace in Santa Maria, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(805) 723-3326
Check Availability
534 E Boone St, Santa Maria, CA 93454

Contact

Hancock Terrace

534 E Boone St
Santa Maria, CA 93454
(805) 723-3326
Hancock Terrace in Santa Maria, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,699-$2,893 Pricing
  • 403–1,224 Square Feet

Rent Specials

For a limited time, enjoy ONE MONTH FREE on select apartment homes with a May move-in! Text (408) 692-0958 to schedule your tour or get more details.

About Hancock Terrace

Hancock Terrace is located in the 93454 Zip code of Santa Maria, CA. This community is professionally managed by Sack Capital Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hancock Terrace offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,899 and having 403–1,224 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0x1 Speak

    Studio, 1 Bath, 403 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,699Call for Availability0x1 Speak403 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,699

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1x1 Deco

    $1,899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 683 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,899Available Now530-212683
    $1,899Available Now532-212683
    $1,899Available Now538-217683

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 530-212 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Location
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 530-212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    Unit 532-212 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 532-212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    Unit 538-217 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Location
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 538-217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    1x1 Metro

    $1,939

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 707 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,939 June 12, 2026536-111707

    Unit 536-111 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Downstairs-1
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 536-111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,939

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,939

    1x1 Mural

    $2,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,199 June 12, 2026536-105710

    Unit 536-105 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Downstairs-1
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 536-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,199

    1x1 Gem

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 515 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,747Call for Availability1x1 Gem515 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,747

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    1x1 Golden

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 934 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,082Call for Availability1x1 Golden934 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,082

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x2 Palms

    $2,499

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 998 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,499Available Now530-109998
    $2,499Available Now530-321998
    $2,499Available Now536-217998

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,499

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 530-109 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Downstairs-1
    • Location
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 530-109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,499

    Unit 530-321 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Location
    • Storage
    • Upstairs
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 530-321 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,499

    Unit 536-217 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 536-217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,499

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,499

    2x2 Cinema

    $2,599

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,599Available Now536-2141000

    Unit 536-214 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Location
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 536-214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,599

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,599

    2x1 Charleston

    $2,299

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 915 sq ft
    Available Jun 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,299 June 4, 2026532-311915
    $2,299 June 30, 2026538-301915
    $2,299 July 2, 2026538-311915

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,299

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 532-311 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Location
    • Upstairs
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 532-311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,299

    Unit 538-301 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Location
    • Upstairs
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 538-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,299

    Unit 538-311 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Upstairs
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 538-311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,299

    2x1 Moderne

    $2,202

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 954 sq ft
    Available Jun 19
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,202 June 19, 2026536-310954

    Unit 536-310 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • Location
    • Upstairs
    • Vinyl Planking Partial

    Unit 536-310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,202

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,202

    2x1 Decade

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 995 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,202Call for Availability2x1 Decade995 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,202

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    2x2 Terrace

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,533Call for Availability2x2 Terrace950 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,533

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    2x2 Midnight

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1015 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,605Call for Availability2x2 Midnight1015 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,605

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    2x2 Century

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1175 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,592Call for Availability2x2 Century1175 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,592

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3x2 Regency

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1224 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,893Call for Availability3x2 Regency1224 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,893

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (805) 723-3326 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 272 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$66.92

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. Additional rent $50 per pet. Deposit $500 per pet. Breed restrictions apply. Text (408) 692-0958 for details.

Comments:

Max of 2. 2 Pets Allowed Per Apartment.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2. 2 Pets Allowed Per Apartment.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$20.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Downstairs-1

Map

534 E Boone St, Santa Maria, CA 93454

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hancock Terrace

Where is Hancock Terrace located?

Hancock Terrace is located at 534 E Boone St, Santa Maria, CA

What is the current rent range at Hancock Terrace?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Hancock Terrace currently range from $1,899 to $2,599

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hancock Terrace are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hancock Terrace is: For a limited time, enjoy ONE MONTH FREE on select apartment homes with a May move-in! Text (408) 692-0958 to schedule your tour or get more details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hancock Terrace Apartments are 12.68% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Santa Maria

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,747$2,159-$412-19.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,202$2,685-$483-18.0%
    Studio$1,699$1,747-$48-2.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,893$3,247-$354-10.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 225 other apartment communities in Santa Maria using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Hancock Terrace.

Big Box and Retail

Macy's

302 Town Ctr E
1 minute drive / 0.31 miles away

Walgreens

707 N Broadway
2 minute drive / 0.76 miles away

Jcpenney

1321 S Broadway
2 minute drive / 0.95 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Allan Hancock College - Santa Maria Campus

800 South College Drive
1 minute drive / 0.63 miles away

Groceries

Vons

817 E Main St
1 minute drive / 0.42 miles away

Iga

3580 Orcutt Rd
8 minute drive / 3.8 miles away

Grocery Outlet

1620 E Clark Ave
13 minute drive / 6.15 miles away

Hospitals

Marian Regional Medical Center

1400 E Church St
3 minute drive / 1.0 miles away

Shopping Centers

Santa Maria Town Center

142 Town Ctr E
1 minute drive / 0.22 miles away

La Brea Plaza

722 E Main St
1 minute drive / 0.29 miles away

William Bros Shopping Center

709-733 E Main St
1 minute drive / 0.33 miles away

Hancock Terrace has 5 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.