Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Harbor Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Harbor Square Apartments in Portsmouth, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 610-9077
Check Availability
911 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

Contact

Harbor Square Apartments

911 Randolph St
Portsmouth, VA 23704
(757) 610-9077
Harbor Square Apartments in Portsmouth, VA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,025 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 800 Square Feet

About Harbor Square Apartments

Harbor Square Apartments is located in the 23704 Zip code of Portsmouth, VA. This community is professionally managed by Princeton Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Harbor Square Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,025 and having 800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Classic

      $1,025

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
      Plus Fees
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,025Available NowClassic800 sq ft

Model Price

      • $1,025
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (757) 610-9077 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Renovated In 2004
    • 96 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1969

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cat
    Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Boxer, Bull Mastiff, Bull Terriers or mixes, Cane Corso, Chow Chow, Doberman, German Shepherd, Great Dane, Husky, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Terrier, Wolf Breed/Hybrid

    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    911 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Harbor Square Apartments

    Where is Harbor Square Apartments located?

    Harbor Square Apartments is located at 911 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA

    What is the current rent range at Harbor Square Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Harbor Square Apartments is $1,025. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Harbor Square Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Harbor Square Apartments is: HOMETOWN HEROS!~~ACTIVE U.S MILITARY, VETERANS, FIRST RESPONDERS, LOCAL LAW ENFORCEMENT, WE ARE GRATEFUL FOR YOUR CONTINUED COMMITMENT TO OUR COMMUNITY. TO SHOW OUR GRATITUDE WE ARE OFFERING YOU: 10% OFF RENTAL RATE ZERO APPLICATION FEE REDUCED SECUIRTY DEPOIST ( QUALIFIED APPLICANTS).

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Harbor Square Apartments Apartments are 42.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Portsmouth

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,025$1,784-$759-42.5%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 265 other apartment communities in Portsmouth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • clean

      February 13, 2022
      5 Stars for me I love the place and love the way the room look and how outside look it is juz for me
      • Property Manager Responded

        June 29, 2022
        Thank you for taking the time to leave a review! We appreciate your feedback! -Princeton Management
      Review from Apartments.com