Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Haven at The Hills Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Haven at The Hills in El Cajon, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(619) 566-1259
Check Availability
425 E Bradley Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

Contact

Haven at The Hills

425 E Bradley Ave
El Cajon, CA 92021
(619) 566-1259
Haven at The Hills in El Cajon, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,950-$2,295 Pricing
  • 678–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get 6 Weeks Free! Contact us for details.

About Haven at The Hills

Haven at The Hills is located in the Bostonia Neighborhood and 92021 Zip code of El Cajon, CA.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2-Inch Blinds (in place of Window Coverings)

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Haven at The Hills offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,950 and having 678–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Renovated Units

    From $1,950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 678 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,950Available Now186678
    $2,050Available Now194678
    $1,950Available Now199678

Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,095

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,950 - $2,050

    Unit 186 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,095

    Unit 194 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,095

    Unit 199 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,095
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom - Renovated Units

    From $2,150

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,250Available Now065864
    $2,150Available Now009864
    $2,150Available Now152864

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,295

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,150 - $2,250

    Unit 065 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 065 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,295

    Unit 009 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 009 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,295

    Unit 152 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 152 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,295
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (619) 566-1259 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Aug 2026
  • 200 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

2 Pet maximum per unit. Pet Deposit is per pet. Monthly pet rent is per pet. Restricted Breeds Apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 2-Inch Blinds (in place of Window Coverings)

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

425 E Bradley Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Haven at The Hills

Where is Haven at The Hills located?

Haven at The Hills is located at 425 E Bradley Ave near the Bostonia area of El Cajon, CA

What is the current rent range at Haven at The Hills?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Haven at The Hills currently range from $1,950 to $2,250

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Haven at The Hills are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Haven at The Hills is: Get 6 Weeks Free! Contact us for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Haven at The Hills Apartments are 2.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bostonia area, and 12.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bostonia Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,950$1,936+$140.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,150$2,299-$149-6.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of El Cajon

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,950$2,146-$196-9.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,150$2,543-$393-15.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 198 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Haven at The Hills (Bostonia), and 999 other apartment communities in El Cajon using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Air Conditioning
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Haven at The Hills.

Big Box and Retail

Target

250 Broadway
2 minute drive / 0.88 miles away

Cvs/Pharmacy

1299 Broadway
3 minute drive / 1.17 miles away

Jcpenney

355 Fletcher Pky
4 minute drive / 1.41 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Grossmont College

8800 Grossmont College Drive
6 minute drive / 3.26 miles away

Cuyamaca College

900 Rancho San Diego Parkway
11 minute drive / 5.21 miles away

San Diego State University

5500 Campanile Dr.
16 minute drive / 7.69 miles away

Groceries

Food 4 Less

444 Broadway
2 minute drive / 0.88 miles away

Albertsons

9560 Winter Gardens Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.4 miles away

Crest Foods

1103 La Cresta Blvd
10 minute drive / 5.09 miles away