Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hawken Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hawken Ridge Apartments in Bismarck, ND is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(701) 712-8071
Check Availability
2835 Hawken St, Bismarck, ND 58503

Contact

Hawken Ridge Apartments

2835 Hawken St
Bismarck, ND 58503
(701) 712-8071
Hawken Ridge Apartments in Bismarck, ND - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $875-$1,125 Pricing
  • 635–1,092 Square Feet

About Hawken Ridge Apartments

Hawken Ridge Apartments is located in the North Bismarck Neighborhood and 58503 Zip code of Bismarck, ND. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Rentals Management LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hawken Ridge Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,125 and having 635–1,092 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 635-700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $875Call for Availability1 Bed, 1 Bath635-700 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $875 - $925
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed, 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 877-946 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $975Call for Availability2 Bed, 1 Bath877-946 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,025
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed, 1 Bath

    $1,125

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1044-1092 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,125 September 1, 2026HR8-181044

    Unit HR8-18 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit HR8-18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,125
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (701) 712-8071 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1991

Lease Terms

  • with additional short-term lease fee, , with additional short-term lease fee

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered

Comments: Monthly pet rent $35 per pet$200 non-refundable pet fee per pet

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered

Comments: Monthly pet rent $35 per pet$260 non-refundable pet fee per pet

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Garage ParkingiWaitlist for Garages, when available $45 a month
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2835 Hawken St, Bismarck, ND 58503

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Hawken Ridge Apartments

Where is Hawken Ridge Apartments located?

Hawken Ridge Apartments is located at 2835 Hawken St near the North Bismarck area of Bismarck, ND

What is the current rent range at Hawken Ridge Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Hawken Ridge Apartments currently start from $1,125. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hawken Ridge Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hawken Ridge Apartments Apartments are 37.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Bismarck area, and 41.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Bismarck Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,125$1,923-$798-41.5%
    1 Bedroom$875$1,239-$364-29.4%
    2 Bedroom$975$1,651-$676-40.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bismarck

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,125$2,103-$978-46.5%
    1 Bedroom$875$1,386-$511-36.9%
    2 Bedroom$975$1,670-$695-41.6%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 402 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hawken Ridge Apartments (North Bismarck), and 283 other apartment communities in Bismarck using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Manager is AMAZING

    July 7, 2022
    I love living here!! Cindy is the best. My entire building is more like one big family. Safe place to live(w/kids). Maintenance is super friendly and quick to handle any issue that may come up.
    Review from Apartments.com