Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Heritage Key Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Heritage Key Villas in Kissimmee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(689) 215-4214
Check Availability
2089 Heritage Key Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34744

Contact

Heritage Key Villas

2089 Heritage Key Blvd
Kissimmee, FL 34744
(689) 215-4214
Heritage Key Villas in Kissimmee, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,420-$2,517 Pricing
  • 622–1,760 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Secure your summer home before it's gone! Now offering $1,500 off 2- and 3-bedroom units! Plus, lease a 3-bedroom unit and get a $300 gift card at move-in! Apply by 5/31/26

About Heritage Key Villas

Heritage Key Villas is located in the NeoCity Neighborhood and 34744 Zip code of Kissimmee, FL. This community is professionally managed by Living Residential LLC

• Splash Pad
  • Spread Out Your Move-In Costs With Flex
  • Third Floor
  • Two Picnic Areas with Grilling Stations
  • Water Views
  • Wood/ LVT Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Heritage Key Villas offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,420 and having 622–1,760 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Oxford

    Studio, 1 Bath, 622 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOxford622 sq ft

• Range
  • 1 Bedroom

    Belmont

    From $1,470

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 828 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,470Available Now1955-305828
    $1,520Available Now690-207828
    $1,495 May 21, 20261971-207828

Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $1,611

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,470 - $1,520

    Unit 1955-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,470

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $1,611

    Unit 690-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,520

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $1,611

    Unit 1971-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,470 - $1,611

    Chesterfield

    From $1,420

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 880 sq ft
    Available Jul 15
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,420 July 15, 2026658C880

• Range

    Unit 658C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,505

    Somerset

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 721 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilitySomerset721 sq ft

Hampton

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 747 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityHampton747 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Bradford

    From $1,595

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1008 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,595Available Now1935-3061008

• Range

    Unit 1935-306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,737

    Rockford

    From $1,695

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 998 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,695Available Now2041-201998

• Range

    Unit 2041-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,845

    Windsor

    From $1,820

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1090 sq ft
    Available Aug 10
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,820 August 10, 20261984-2051090

• Range

    Unit 1984-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,820

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,820 - $1,927

    Winchester

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 880 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityWinchester880 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Lexington

    From $2,109

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1233 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,109Available Now1984-2011233
    $2,130Available Now1935-2081233
    $2,130Available Now1984-2021233

Model Price Range

    • $2,109 - $2,249

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,109 - $2,130

    Unit 1984-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,109

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,109 - $2,249

    Unit 1935-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,130

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,109 - $2,249

    Unit 1984-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,130

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,109 - $2,249

    Dartmouth

    From $1,995

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1370 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995 July 10, 2026606FO1370

• Range

    Unit 606FO Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,111
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Kensington

    From $2,325

    4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 1760 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,325Available Now611C1760

• Range

    Unit 611C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,325 - $2,517
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (689) 215-4214 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 521 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2006

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No exotic pets are allowed. There is a maximum of 2 pet(s) per apartment. Breed restrictions include Akitas, Chows, Dobermans, German Shepherds, Mastiffs, Pit Bulls, Staffordshire Terrier breeds, Rottweilers, Great Dane, Malamutes, Korean Jindo, Presa Canario, Huskies and Wolf Hybrids. Any mixes of these breeds are also prohibited.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2089 Heritage Key Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34744

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
Sunday10:00 am–2:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Heritage Key Villas

Where is Heritage Key Villas located?

Heritage Key Villas is located at 2089 Heritage Key Blvd near the NeoCity area of Kissimmee, FL

What is the current rent range at Heritage Key Villas?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Heritage Key Villas currently range from $1,420 to $2,325

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Heritage Key Villas are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday 10:00 am–2:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Heritage Key Villas is: Secure your summer home before it's gone! Now offering $1,500 off 2- and 3-bedroom units! Plus, lease a 3-bedroom unit and get a $300 gift card at move-in! Apply by 5/31/26.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Heritage Key Villas Apartments are 10.58% cheaper than the average apartment in the NeoCity area, and 20.18% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the NeoCity Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,420$1,658-$238-14.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$1,995-$400-20.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,995$2,297-$302-13.1%
    4 Bedroom$2,325$2,209+$1165.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kissimmee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,420$1,711-$291-17.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$2,046-$451-22.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,995$2,346-$351-15.0%
    4 Bedroom$2,325$3,171-$846-26.7%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 93 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Heritage Key Villas (NeoCity), and 606 other apartment communities in Kissimmee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Love living here

    March 19, 2025
    I’ve loved living here and am sad to leave due to my financial state. The complex is clean and all of the staff had been nice. A special thanks to Amanda. She has been very kind during this slightly low time in my life because of my financial situation. Looking forward to when I’m able to move back.
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 23, 2025
      Happy to hear that you loved calling Heritage Key home - please reach out if you ever plan to move back! -Jennifer, Property Manager
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Run don’t walk away from Heritage Key Villas

    June 30, 2024
    They deserve zero stars, but that is not a They deserve zero stars, but that is not an option. Don’t ever rent an apartment site unseen you will regret it. They don’t let you see your unit before you rented for a very good reason. As I said runaway from this apartment complex, do not give them your money.
    • Property Manager Responded

      October 24, 2024