Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments in Rancho Cucamonga, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(909) 342-1179
Check Availability
9601 Lomita Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701

Contact

Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments

9601 Lomita Ct
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
(909) 342-1179
Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments in Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,510-$2,037 Pricing
  • 500–700 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 2 Weeks Free on select units, applied to the 2nd full month, call for details

About Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments

Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments is located in the Rancho Cucamonga Neighborhood and 91701 Zip code of Rancho Cucamonga, CA. This community is professionally managed by Triumph Properties Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,510 and having 500–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath Down

    From $1,526

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,586Available Now199500
    $1,601 June 4, 2026187500
    $1,526 June 12, 2026219500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,526 - $1,701

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,526 - $1,601

    Unit 199 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 199 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,586

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,526 - $1,701

    Unit 187 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 187 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,601

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,526 - $1,701

    Unit 219 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,526

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,526 - $1,701

    1 Bed 1 Bath Up

    From $1,510

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,510 May 27, 2026062500
    $1,510 June 25, 2026230500
    $1,515 July 10, 2026204500

Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,595

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,510 - $1,515

    Unit 062 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,510

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,595

    Unit 230 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,510

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,595

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,515

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,510 - $1,595
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath Down

    Call For Rates

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call For RatesAvailable Now021700

Model Price Range

    • $1,698 - $2,037
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (909) 342-1179 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 232 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Surface Lot

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      9601 Lomita Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments

      Where is Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments located?

      Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments is located at 9601 Lomita Ct near the Rancho Cucamonga area of Rancho Cucamonga, CA

      What is the current rent range at Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments currently range from $1,510 to $1,601

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments are
      • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments is: Up to 2 Weeks Free on select units, applied to the 2nd full month, call for details.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Super Value4.0

        The Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments Apartments are 36.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Rancho Cucamonga area, and 39.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Rancho Cucamonga Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,510$2,298-$788-34.3%
        2 Bedroom$1,698$2,776-$1,078-38.8%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Rancho Cucamonga

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,510$2,388-$878-36.8%
        2 Bedroom$1,698$2,914-$1,216-41.7%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2427 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Heritage Park Alta Loma Senior Apartments (Rancho Cucamonga), and 515 other apartment communities in Rancho Cucamonga using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      2.3
      3 Renters Reviews
      • Parking issues

        May 28, 2025
        Parking NOT (at apartments) available for 6-9 months on a lwaiting list. parking only on street and some a long ways away on next street. None next to your apartment Apartments are really nice. Would be a great place to live but parking makes it a NO
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Parking is horrendous

        June 17, 2024
        Do not move here if you want to know your car is safe. Because of the permit system that they have that they don't update and have a waiting list. You have to park on the street. And there is no parking in the evenings. And people take up more space than their supposed to. You will not feel secure and possibly have your car stolen. Because I did. Also there is a long curb next to apartments that is a no stopping anytime. And you will get a ticket
        Review from Apartments.com
      • It is a senior apartment.

        August 14, 2015