Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hibernia Tower Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hibernia Tower Apartments in New Orleans, LA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(504) 386-3582
Check Availability
812 Gravier St, New Orleans, LA 70112

Contact

Hibernia Tower Apartments

812 Gravier St
New Orleans, LA 70112
(504) 386-3582
Hibernia Tower Apartments in New Orleans, LA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,320-$4,284 Pricing
  • 609–937 Square Feet

About Hibernia Tower Apartments

Hibernia Tower Apartments is located in the New Orleans CBD Neighborhood and 70112 Zip code of New Orleans, LA. This community is professionally managed by HRI Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Services
  • Attached, Reserved Garage Parking Available
  • Beautifully Renovated Historic Building
  • Controlled Access Entrance with Visitor Callbox
  • Expansive Windows Feauring Phenomenal City Views
  • Expansive Windows in Living Rooms and Bedrooms
  • Flexible Lease Terms
  • Full-Size Washer/ Dryer Included in Every Apartment
  • GE Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Gorgeous Showers with Curved Rods
  • Granite Kitchen and Bath Surfaces
  • Hardwood Flooring Throughout Living Spaces
  • Individual Climate Control
  • Internet Speeds up to 1 Gig Available from Cox
  • Large Rooftop Pool with Color Features
  • Modern Light Fixtures
  • NEWLY RENOVATED Community & Entertainment Room
  • On-Site Bicycle Parking
  • Oversized Closet Spaces
  • Pet Friendly Community
  • Professional On-site Management
  • Self-Closing Drawers in Kitchens and Bathrooms
  • Washer/ Dryer Included in Every Apartment

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hibernia Tower Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,320 and having 609–937 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,320

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 609-937 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,370Available Now0405609$500
    $1,370Available Now0805609$500
    $1,385Available Now1309615$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,320 - $2,880

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,370 - $1,385

    Unit 0405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,370
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,320 - $2,880

    Unit 0805 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,370
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,320 - $2,880

    Unit 1309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,320 - $2,880
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $2,199

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 874 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $2,199Available Now1408874

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,199
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $4,284
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (504) 386-3582 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 175 Units
  • 23 Stories
  • Built in 1921
  • Renovated In Dec 2012
  • Furnished Units Available

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Fees

Garage Attached
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0-$250/mo

Additional Parking Options

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

812 Gravier St, New Orleans, LA 70112

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hibernia Tower Apartments

Where is Hibernia Tower Apartments located?

Hibernia Tower Apartments is located at 812 Gravier St near the New Orleans CBD area of New Orleans, LA

What is the current rent range at Hibernia Tower Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hibernia Tower Apartments currently range from $1,320 to $2,199

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hibernia Tower Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Hibernia Tower Apartments Apartments are 23.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the New Orleans CBD area, and 7.45% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the New Orleans CBD Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,320$1,706-$386-22.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,199$2,942-$743-25.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of New Orleans

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,320$1,373-$53-3.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,199$1,851+$34818.8%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 227 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hibernia Tower Apartments (New Orleans CBD), and 1376 other apartment communities in New Orleans using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Don’t do it

    February 3, 2025
    The building is not well insulated so you hear the street noise and the neighbors all around you at all hours of the night. Some of the start are good but the manager acts like she is too good and the assistant manager doesn’t know how to speak to people. There is times you can smell weed or see people smoking it on the roof too. Parking garage was ok but for $250 a month I expected the only elevator that goes to it to be working but that was not always the case and no one would tell you it ...
    wasn’t working so the stairs it was. It was hard to keep it cool in the summer and warm in the winter due to not being insulated and the windows have a draft that you couldn’t stop. For the price I expected a little better.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest