Your message has been sent! Thank you!

High and Cherry Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

High and Cherry in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 666-3733
Check Availability
255 S High St, Columbus, OH 43215

Contact

High and Cherry

255 S High St
Columbus, OH 43215
(380) 666-3733
High and Cherry in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,051-$1,899 Pricing
  • 402–980 Square Feet

About High and Cherry

High and Cherry is located in the Uptown District Neighborhood and 43215 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Crawford Hoying Real Estate Services LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. Emergency Maintenance
  • ButterflyMX Electronic Access Control System

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

High and Cherry offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,051 and having 402–980 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Battelle II

    $1,051

    Studio, 1 Bath, 402 sq ft
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,051 May 26, 2026205402

    Unit 205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Full Size Washer/Dryer

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,051

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,051

    The Battelle III

    $1,051

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,051 July 17, 2026411430

    Unit 411 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Full Size Washer/Dryer

    Unit 411 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,051

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,051

    The Battelle

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,051Call for AvailabilityThe Battelle430 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,051
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Dorian

    $1,390

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 712 sq ft
    Available Jul 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,390 July 6, 2026413712

    Unit 413 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Full Size Washer/Dryer

    Unit 413 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,390

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,390

    The Dorian II

    $1,440

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 743 sq ft
    Available Jul 21
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,440 July 21, 2026604743

    Unit 604 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Full Size Washer/Dryer

    Unit 604 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,440

    The McFerson

    $1,230

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 573 sq ft
    Available Sep 1
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,230 September 1, 2026510573

    Unit 510 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Full Size Washer/Dryer

    Unit 510 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,230

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,230
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Kelton

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Call for AvailabilityThe Kelton980 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,899
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 666-3733 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 70 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2020
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$350.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

High & Cherry is a pet-friendly community. We welcome dogs and cats with a $350 non-refundable pet fee and $50 per month pet rent ($50 for one pet, $35 for the second pet). There is a maximum of 2 pets allowed per apartment. We do have breed restrictions, please contact our leasing office for additional information.

Comments:

Max of 255.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 255.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$175.00/mo
Comments:

High & Cherry offers optional, secure garage parking. Parking fee: $175 per month. Up to one vehicle per apartment.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

255 S High St, Columbus, OH 43215

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about High and Cherry

Where is High and Cherry located?

High and Cherry is located at 255 S High St near the Uptown District area of Columbus, OH

What is the current rent range at High and Cherry?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at High and Cherry currently range from $1,051 to $1,440

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for High and Cherry are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The High and Cherry Apartments are 23.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Uptown District area, and 8.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Uptown District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,051$1,277-$226-17.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,230$1,718-$488-28.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$2,531-$632-25.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,051$1,217-$166-13.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,230$1,464-$234-16.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$1,816+$834.6%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 418 other apartment communities in the immediate area around High and Cherry (Uptown District), and 5670 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Sauna
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Fitness Center
    • Patios
  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: