Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Highland Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Highland Square Apartments in Alvin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 621-3013
Check Availability
2401 S Johnson St, Alvin, TX 77511

Contact

Highland Square Apartments

2401 S Johnson St
Alvin, TX 77511
(832) 621-3013
Highland Square Apartments in Alvin, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $795-$1,350 Pricing
  • 456–1,080 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Highland Square Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $795 and having 456–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0 bedroom 1 bathroom

    $795

    Studio, 1 Bath, 456 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $795Available Now407456$300
    $795Available Now415456$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $795

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 407 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $795

    Unit 415 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $795
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom 1 bathroom

    $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 672 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $895Available Now510672$350
    $895Available Now206672$350
    $895 May 20, 2026502672$350

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 510 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 510 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 502 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom 2 bathroom

    From $1,160

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 910 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,200Available Now906910$400
    $1,200Available Now802910$400
    $1,200Available Now907910$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,200

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 906 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 906 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,200

    Unit 802 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 802 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,200

    Unit 907 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,200
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom

    $1,350

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,350Available Now11021080$450
    $1,350Available Now7031080$450
    $1,350Available Now11061080$450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Unit 1102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 703 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    Unit 1106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 621-3013 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 104 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciElectric on property is hooked up, and submetered. Individual bills for unit usage. Charged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - WateriWater is billed a flat rate each month depending on unit size. Studio- $55.00 One Bed- $65.00 Two Bed- $72.00 Three Bed- $80.00 Charged Per Unit.$55-$80/mo
Washer/Dryer RentaliIf the unit has a washer/dryer installed there is a fixed rate each month dependent on the unit size. Studio- $50.00 One Bed- $55.00 Two bed- $65.00 Three Bed- $75.00 Charged Per Unit.$50-$75/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Unit.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2401 S Johnson St, Alvin, TX 77511

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Highland Square Apartments

Where is Highland Square Apartments located?

Highland Square Apartments is located at 2401 S Johnson St, Alvin, TX

What is the current rent range at Highland Square Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Highland Square Apartments currently range from $795 to $1,350

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Highland Square Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Highland Square Apartments Apartments are 20.38% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Alvin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$795$793+$20.3%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,468-$573-39.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,160$1,356-$196-14.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,350$1,882-$532-28.3%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 109 other apartment communities in Alvin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • awesome managers

    October 9, 2015
    cant really say much, my apartment managers are awesome and we all get along.
    Review from Apartments.com