Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community in Bowie, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(443) 214-0083
Check Availability
12005 Traditions Blvd, Bowie, MD 20720

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community

12005 Traditions Blvd
Bowie, MD 20720
(443) 214-0083
Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community in Bowie, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,499-$2,105 Pricing
  • 613–1,059 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Act Fast — Apply today and receive one month free rent! Limited availability. Call for details.

About Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community

Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community is located in the Woodmore Neighborhood and 20720 Zip code of Bowie, MD. This community is professionally managed by Winn Companies

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 613–1,059 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom (Income Restrictions Apply - 62+)

    From $1,499

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 613-701 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,499Available Now101646
    $1,499Available Now114629
    $1,499Available Now128613

Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,599

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,499

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

• White Cabinets with Soft Close

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,599

    Unit 114 Amenities and Features

• White Cabinets with Soft Close

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,599

    Unit 128 Amenities and Features

• White Cabinets with Soft Close

    Unit 128 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,599
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom (Income Restrictions Apply - 62+)

    From $1,899

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 934-1059 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,899Available Now1371011
    $2,105Available Now3101053
    $2,105Available Now3201030

Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $2,105

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 137 Amenities and Features

• White Cabinets with Soft Close

    Unit 137 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $2,105

    Unit 310 Amenities and Features

• White Cabinets with Soft Close

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $2,105

    Unit 320 Amenities and Features

• White Cabinets with Soft Close

    Unit 320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $2,105
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (443) 214-0083 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 150 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Income Restrictions At Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$68,880
2$78,720
3$88,560
4$98,340
5$106,260
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged per applicant.$28.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet Fee Non Refundable-one timeiPet Fee Non Refundable-one time - Dog Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$25.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

12005 Traditions Blvd, Bowie, MD 20720

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community

Where is Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community located?

Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community is located at 12005 Traditions Blvd near the Woodmore area of Bowie, MD

What is the current rent range at Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community currently range from $1,499 to $2,105

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hill House at Beechfield
  • A 62+ Senior Community are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community is: Act Fast — Apply today and receive one month free rent! Limited availability. Call for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community Apartments are 23.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Woodmore area, and 21.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Woodmore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,981-$482-24.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$2,434-$535-22.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bowie

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,961-$462-23.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$2,363-$464-19.6%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 20 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community (Woodmore), and 86 other apartment communities in Bowie using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Hill House at Beechfield, A 62+ Senior Community.

Big Box and Retail

Target

10401 Martin Luther King Jr Hwy
4 minute drive / 1.64 miles away

Macy's

15300 Emerald Way
7 minute drive / 3.34 miles away

Safeway

4101 Northview Dr
7 minute drive / 3.42 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Maryland University College - Academic Center at Largo

1616 McCormick Drive
6 minute drive / 3.21 miles away

Prince George's Community College

301 Largo Road
8 minute drive / 3.94 miles away

Bowie State University

14000 Jericho Park Rd
12 minute drive / 5.88 miles away

Groceries

Wegmans

9001 McHugh Dr
6 minute drive / 3.02 miles away

Safeway

4101 Northview Dr
7 minute drive / 3.42 miles away

Aldi

2109 Concord Blvd
16 minute drive / 7.79 miles away

Hospitals

Doctors Community Hospital

8118 Good Luck Road
9 minute drive / 4.46 miles away

University Of Maryland Prince George's Hospital Center

3001 Hospital Drive
14 minute drive / 6.62 miles away

Laurel Regional Medical Center