Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hillcrest Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hillcrest Apartments in Columbus, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(334) 384-8458
Check Availability
1528 Wildwood Ave, Columbus, GA 31906

Contact

Hillcrest Apartments

1528 Wildwood Ave
Columbus, GA 31906
(334) 384-8458
Hillcrest Apartments in Columbus, GA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $940-$1,146 Pricing
  • 1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

CURRENT SPECIALS~~1. LOOK & LEASE SPECIAL #1 - APPLY WITHIN 24 HOURS OF YOUR TOUR AND RECEIVE $80 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! 2. PRE-LEASE SPECIAL - MOVE IN ON MAKE READY DATE (OR BY THAT FRIDAY OF MAKE READY WEEK) AND RECEIVE $80 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! * These specials are on select units only. Please call for more information while they are still available!

About Hillcrest Apartments

Hillcrest Apartments is located in the Midtown Columbus Neighborhood and 31906 Zip code of Columbus, GA. This community is professionally managed by Thayer Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hillcrest Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $940 and having 1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      B1 - 2 Bedroom/ 1 Bath

      From $940

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $940Available NowB1 - 2 Bedroom/ 1 Bath1000 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $940 - $1,146
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (334) 384-8458 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 34 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1983

    Lease Terms

    • 6, 9, 12 mo
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    Restrictions:

    Breed Restrictions

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1528 Wildwood Ave, Columbus, GA 31906

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hillcrest Apartments

    Where is Hillcrest Apartments located?

    Hillcrest Apartments is located at 1528 Wildwood Ave near the Midtown Columbus area of Columbus, GA

    What is the current rent range at Hillcrest Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Hillcrest Apartments is $940. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Hillcrest Apartments are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Hillcrest Apartments is: CURRENT SPECIALS~~1. LOOK & LEASE SPECIAL #1 - APPLY WITHIN 24 HOURS OF YOUR TOUR AND RECEIVE $80 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! 2. PRE-LEASE SPECIAL - MOVE IN ON MAKE READY DATE (OR BY THAT FRIDAY OF MAKE READY WEEK) AND RECEIVE $80 OFF PER MONTH AND APPLICATION FEE IS ON US!! * These specials are on select units only. Please call for more information while they are still available!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Hillcrest Apartments Apartments are 27.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Midtown Columbus area, and 27.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Midtown Columbus Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$940$1,298-$358-27.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$940$1,293-$353-27.3%

      Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 228 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hillcrest Apartments (Midtown Columbus), and 305 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.8

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.8-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Hardwood Floors
      • Balconies
      • Tile Floors
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
      • Patios
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search