Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hillside Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hillside Apartments in Edison, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(908) 356-4286
Check Availability
100 Hillside Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

Contact

Hillside Apartments

100 Hillside Ave
Edison, NJ 08817
(908) 356-4286
Hillside Apartments in Edison, NJ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,925-$2,450 Pricing
  • 600–900 Square Feet

About Hillside Apartments

Hillside Apartments is located in the 08817 Zip code of Edison, NJ. This community is professionally managed by DeMattheis Investments LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hillside Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 600–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom- Available 07/15/26

    From $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995 July 15, 20261BR600

    Unit 1BR Amenities and Features

• Lawn

    Unit 1BR Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,925 - $1,995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom- FULLY RENTED

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,200Call for Availability2 Bedroom- FULLY RENTED900 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,450
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (908) 356-4286 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 20 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1960

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Street
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Hillside Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

Frequently Asked Questions about Hillside Apartments

Where is Hillside Apartments located?

Hillside Apartments is located at 100 Hillside Ave, Edison, NJ

What is the current rent range at Hillside Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Hillside Apartments currently start from $1,995. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

New Jersey Social Services Information

Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hillside Apartments Apartments are 26.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Edison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,925$2,495-$570-22.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$3,115-$915-29.4%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 563 other apartment communities in Edison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Highly recommended

    May 4, 2026
    I have resided at this property for several years, management is always attentive and professional. There is a convenient laundry room on site, the grounds are well kept, and the location is in the heart of everything that Central New Jersey has to offer.
    Review from Apartments.com