Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Huntley Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Huntley Ridge in Tulsa, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(539) 666-7981
Check Availability
9524 E 71st St, Tulsa, OK 74133

Contact

Huntley Ridge

9524 E 71st St
Tulsa, OK 74133
(539) 666-7981
Huntley Ridge in Tulsa, OK - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $725-$1,300 Pricing
  • 360–881 Square Feet

Rent Specials

ONE MONTH FREE ON SELECT ONE BEDROOMS!~~Call today for details!

About Huntley Ridge

Huntley Ridge is located in the South Tulsa Neighborhood and 74133 Zip code of Tulsa, OK. This community is professionally managed by C-Star Management, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Huntley Ridge offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 360–881 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Efficiency

    Studio, 1 Bath, 360 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $749Call for AvailabilityEfficiency360 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $749 - $849

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 747 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $899Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath747 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $899 - $999

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 737 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $999Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath737 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $999

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $725Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath560 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $725 - $825

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $740Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath610 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $740 - $840

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $750Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath662 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $750 - $850

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $975Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath664 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 743 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $975Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath743 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 743 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,100Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath743 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,200

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 776 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,100Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath776 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,200

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 881 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,200Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath881 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,300

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (539) 666-7981 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 150 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1984
  • Renovated In Oct 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 75 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Non aggressive breeds only.

Parking Info and Fees

Parking Car PortiAssigned Carport rental optional.
  • 1 Max
Storage
Storage - Small
    Storage - Medium
      Storage - Large
        Storage - X-Large
          Storage - X-Large Plus

            Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Renters Insurance Program
            • 24 Hour Access

Map

            9524 E 71st St, Tulsa, OK 74133

            Hours and Contact Info

            Call Us - Open Now!
            Currently Closed
            By Appointment
            Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
            Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
            Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
            Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
            Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
            SaturdayBy Appointment
            SundayBy Appointment

            Frequently Asked Questions about Huntley Ridge

            Where is Huntley Ridge located?

            Huntley Ridge is located at 9524 E 71st St near the South Tulsa area of Tulsa, OK

            What is the current rent range at Huntley Ridge?

            Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Huntley Ridge currently range from $899 to $999

            When is the leasing office open?

            • The office Hours for Huntley Ridge are
            • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
            • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
            • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
            • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
            • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
            • Saturday By Appointment
            • Sunday By Appointment

            Are pets allowed?

            Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

            Are there any rent specials?

            The current rent special at Huntley Ridge is: ONE MONTH FREE ON SELECT ONE BEDROOMS!~~Call today for details!.

            Lifestyle Ratings

            • Affordability Good Value3.6

              The Huntley Ridge Apartments are 6.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Tulsa area, and 30.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

              Rent Comparison to the South Tulsa Neighborhood

              FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
              1 Bedroom$725$861-$136-15.8%
              Studio$749$786-$37-4.7%
              2 Bedroom$1,100$1,100+$0-0.0%

              Rent Comparison to the city of Tulsa

              FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
              1 Bedroom$725$1,147-$422-36.8%
              Studio$749$1,052-$303-28.8%
              2 Bedroom$1,100$1,496-$396-26.5%

              Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 344 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Huntley Ridge (South Tulsa), and 1360 other apartment communities in Tulsa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

              Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

            Learn more about Lifestyle Search

            Renters Reviews and Ratings

            4.0
            1 Renters Reviews
            • Im so Happy with this Apartment Complex!

              June 12, 2025
              "I highly recommend it! The apartment is spacious and well-maintained, with a fantastic layout and you can breathe PEACE. The location is excellent, close to Sam’s club, Woodland Mall and Golden Corral on 71st, Walmart is like 2 mins away in Memorial! The management team is incredibly responsive and quick at addressing any maintenance requests. I especially appreciate the Gym which is spanking new and the fact that I don’t have to take the trash bcz someone is doing it for me is just an A+, and ...
              there are always treats for my 4 legged babies at the Front desk!
              Read More
              Review from Apartments.com