Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hutto Station Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hutto Station in Hutto, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 259-5431
Check Availability
551 Exchange Blvd, Hutto, TX 78634

Contact

Hutto Station

551 Exchange Blvd
Hutto, TX 78634
(737) 259-5431
Hutto Station in Hutto, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,175-$2,820 Pricing
  • 627–1,903 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited-Time Offer: Up to 8 Weeks FREE! Lease today and get 8 weeks free on select homes — tour now and save big!

About Hutto Station

Hutto Station is located in the Far Northeast Neighborhood and 78634 Zip code of Hutto, TX. This community is professionally managed by Pinnacle Property Management Services, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1GB Internet in Every Unit
  • 9-10ft Ceilings
  • Resort-Style Pool
  • Side by Side Stainless Steel Refrigerator

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hutto Station offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,175 and having 627–1,903 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan S1

    From $1,175

    Studio, 1 Bath, 627 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,205Available Now7-103627$500
    $1,255Available Now10-110627$500
    $1,175Available Now1-203627$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,255

    Unit 7-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,255

    Unit 10-110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,255

    Unit 1-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,255
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2a

    From $1,285

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,335Available Now5-207750$500
    $1,335Available Now5-307750$500
    $1,335Available Now9-207750$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,350

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,335

    Unit 5-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,350

    Unit 5-307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,350

    Unit 9-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,350

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,299

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 703 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,299Available Now2-208703$500
    $1,299Available Now2-308703$500
    $1,299Available Now3-204703$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,314

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,299

    Unit 2-208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,314

    Unit 2-308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,314

    Unit 3-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,314

    Floorplan A2

    $1,299

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,299Available Now9-209725$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit 9-209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299

    A1 ANSI

    $1,454

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,454Available Now8-107703$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit 8-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,454

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,454
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,900

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1028 sq ft
    Available May 23
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,900 May 23, 20268-2051028$500
    $2,075 May 30, 202610-1081028$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,075

    Unit 8-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,075

    Unit 10-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,075

    Floorplan B2

    From $2,045

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1241 sq ft
    Available Jul 7
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,045 July 7, 20265-1011241$500
    $2,215 August 7, 202610-1021241$500

Model Price Range

    • $2,045 - $2,215

    Unit 5-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,045

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,045 - $2,215

    Unit 10-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,215

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,045 - $2,215

    B1 ANSI

    $2,025

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1028 sq ft
    Available Aug 3

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,025 August 3, 20268-1051028$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit 8-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,025

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,025
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Townhome A

    $2,820

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1874 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,820 July 7, 202611-1031874$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit 11-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,820

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,820

    Townhome C

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1883 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTownhome C1883 sq ft

Townhome B

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1903 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTownhome B1903 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 259-5431 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 353 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 9 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Community FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00/mo
Valet TrashiCharged per unit.$10.00/mo
Common Area ElectriciUtility Billing - Common Area Electric Billback Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
SeweriUtility Billing - Sewer Usage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
StormwateriUtility Billing - Stormwater / Drainage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
WateriUtility Billing - Water Usage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Pest ControliUtility Billing - Pest Control Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Valet TrashiUtility Billing - Valet Trash Charged Per Unit.$25.00/mo
TrashiUtility Billing - Trash Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Water/Sewer Admin FeeiWater/Sewer Admin Fee Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Rent / Ancillary Service FeeiRent / Ancillary Service Fee Charged per unit.$5.50/mo

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet FeeiRefundable Pet Deposit Charged Per Pet.Varies
Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$150.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

551 Exchange Blvd, Hutto, TX 78634

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Hutto Station

Where is Hutto Station located?

Hutto Station is located at 551 Exchange Blvd near the Far Northeast area of Hutto, TX

What is the current rent range at Hutto Station?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Hutto Station currently range from $1,175 to $2,820

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hutto Station are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hutto Station is: Limited-Time Offer: Up to 8 Weeks FREE! Lease today and get 8 weeks free on select homes — tour now and save big!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Hutto Station Apartments are 6.25% more expensive than the average apartment in the Far Northeast area, and 0.52% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Far Northeast Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,175$1,184-$9-0.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,285$1,386-$101-7.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$1,803+$975.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,820$2,208+$61227.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hutto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,175$1,263-$88-7.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,285$1,465-$180-12.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$1,920-$20-1.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,820$2,304+$51622.4%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 607 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hutto Station (Far Northeast), and 152 other apartment communities in Hutto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search